top of page

BOY'S RPAC TRACK RESULTS AS OF 4/30


RPAC Track Meet: 4/27

The 2023 RPAC Track Meet was hosted by Dundy County Stratton.


1. Hitchcock County-111

2. Bertrand-75

3. Cambridge-62.5

4. Dundy County Stratton-61

5. Arapahoe-50

6. Paxton-46

7. Alma-45

8. Wallace-41

8. Maxwell-41

10. Medicine Valley-40

11. Southwest-34

12. Wauneta-Palisade-28.5

13. Southern Valley-17

14. Maywood-Hayes Center-11


100-meter dash:
  1. Grayson Koller- Arapahoe 11.84

  2. Jacob Leighton- Maxwell 11.89

  3. Blaine Aldridge- DCS 11.98

  4. Jackson Trompke- Cambridge 12.12

  5. Masen Messersmith- Wallace 12.16

  6. Mitchel Wilson- Southern Valley 12.19

  7. Tayten Koeppen- Cambridge 12.20

  8. Hunter Cunningham- Southwest 12.26

200-meter dash:
  1. Will Cacy- Arapahoe 23.12

  2. Drew Scott- Hithcock County 23.44

  3. Blaine Aldridge- DCS 23.55

  4. Brody Senff- Medicine Valley 23.83

  5. Taylor Cheek- Maxwell 23.92

  6. Grayson Koller- Arapahoe 24.01

  7. Jacob Leighton-Maxwell 24.30

  8. Tayten Koeppen- Cambridge 24.72

400-meter dash:
  1. Will Cacy- Arapahoe 52.72

  2. Ethan Latta- DCS 54.28

  3. Jesse Reyes- Maxwell 55.19

  4. Jakin Neal- Alma 55.76

  5. Brody Senff- Medicine Valley 55.76

  6. Trent Kisker- Hitchcock County 56.10

  7. Tayten Koeppen- Cambridge 56.12

  8. Hayden Sich- Arapahoe 56.81



800-meter run:
  1. Rylin Johns- Paxton 2:05.22

  2. Kael Garrett- Medicine Valley 2:09.70

  3. Carson Trompke- Cambridge 2:11.28

  4. Wyatt Jackson- Cambridge 2:15.31

  5. Kolyn Gaston- Hithcock County 2:16.18

  6. Campbell Schutz- Arapahoe 2:17.10

  7. Jakin Neal- Alma 2:18.33

  8. Griffin Stemper- Alma 2:18.62

1600-meter run:
  1. Trey Robertson- Wallace 4:49.16

  2. Marcus Hernandez- Bertrand 4:59.02

  3. Rylin Johns- Paxton 4:59.52

  4. Kaden Weaver- Medicine Valley 5:22.05

  5. Kael Garrett- Medicine Valley 5:22.22

  6. Tanner Hebblethwaite- Paxton 5:26.52

  7. Gavin Gunderson- Cambridge 5:29.60

  8. Griffin Stemper- Alma 5:29.98

3200-meter run:
  1. Trey Robertson- Wallace 9:59.08 (NEW RPAC RECORD)

  2. Carson Trompke- Cambridge 10:33.06

  3. Marcus Hernandez- Bertrand 10:41.40

  4. Kael Garrett- Medicine Valley 10:58.16

  5. Kaden Weaver- Medicine Valley 11:07.39

  6. Griffin Stemper- Alma 11:45.57

  7. Kepler Spurgin- Paxton 12:33.98

  8. Austin Thompson- Southwest 12:36.10


110-meter hurdles:
  1. Keegan Shuler- Hitchcock County 16.48

  2. Keven Garcia Guzman- DCS 16.49

  3. Kyler Flaming- Wallace 17.43

  4. Jaxon Unrein- Hitchcock County 18.50

  5. Ben Hoberty- Cambridge 18.55

  6. Dierks Sayer- Cambridge 18.79

  7. Sawyer Dibbern- MHC 19.46

  8. Samuel Hare- Hitchcock County 20.72



300-meter hurdles:
  1. Cole Barnett- Southwest 43.20

  2. Mitchel Wilson- Southern Valley 44.54

  3. Kyler Flaming- Wallace 45.07

  4. Kody Schwenk- MHC 45.35

  5. Coleman Langford- Bertrand 45.55

  6. Jaxon Unrein- Hitchcock County 46.16

  7. Dierks Sayer- Cambridge 47.94

  8. Zavier Mitchell- Alma 47.96

4x100-meter relay:
  1. Hitchcock County: Keynan Gaston, Kolyn Gaston, Dalten Hagen, Trent Kisker 47.38

  2. Bertrand: Coleman Langford, Owen Kaps, Eric Wood, Thunder Nelson 47.40

  3. DCS: Alex Englot, Ethan Latta, Corbin Horner, Blaine Aldridge 47.52

  4. Southwest: Mitchel Stritt, Nathan Rippe, Trenton Williams, Hunter Cunningham 47.91

  5. Paxton: Joe Eakins, Easton Finch, Gunnar Foster, Wyatt Walker 47.94

  6. Arapahoe: Hayden Sich, Grayson Koller, Carl Nordine, Will Cacy 48.76

  7. Wauntea-Palisade: Gabriel McCrumb, Kyle Jutten, Jacksen Littrell, Ashton Wheeler 48.97

  8. Cambridge: Braydon Miller, Ben Hoberty, Brady Ahlemeyer, Tye Stanton 49.26



4x400-meter relay:
  1. Bertrand: Eric Wood, Thunder Nelson, Marcus Hernandez, Owen Kaps 3:43.67

  2. DCS: Ethan Latta, Corbin Horner, Kevin Garcia Guzman, Alex Englot 3:43.70

  3. Hitchcock County: Keynan Gaston, Trent Kisker, Kolyn Gaston, Jaret Neben 3:49.58

  4. Cambridge: Jackson Trompke, Ben Hoberty, Wyatt Jackson, Braydon Miller 3:50.56

  5. Arapahoe: Will Cacy, Grayson Koller, Hayden Sich, Campbell Schutz 3:53.86

  6. Maxwell: Trevor Cohn, Jesse Reyes, Dallas Beegle, Taylor Cheek 3:56.16

  7. Paxton: Jasper Brewster, Joe Eakins, Gunnar Foster, Wyatt Walker 4:05.61

  8. Alma: Jakin Neal, Peyton Herrick, Isaiah Neal, Ian Dunse 4:08.08


4x800-meter relay:
  1. Cambridge: Wyatt Jackson, Brady Ahlemeyer, Gavin Gunderson, Carson Trompke 8:52.63

  2. Southwest: Austin Thompson, Nathan Rippe, Mitchel Stritt, Cole Barnett 8:53.15

  3. Paxton: Jasper Brewster, Noah Connick, Tanner Hebblethwaite, Rylin Johns 9:18.20

  4. Alma: Jakin Neal, Griffin Stemper, Isaiah Neal, Nolan Pfeil 9:20.14

  5. Hitchcock County: Jayce Hauxwell, Landon Tines, Karson Shuler, Wade Wagner 9:41.49

  6. Arapahoe: Campbell Schutz, Corbin Carpenter, Jordan Holstein, Taylor Jones 9:52.90

  7. Maxwell: Dallas Beegle, Chris McKeeman, Colt Gosnell, Jesse Reyes 9:56.15

  8. Bertrand: Dawson Newcomb, Gabriel Bojorquez, Colton Wagner, Kayden Hatfield 10:37.44


Shot Put:
  1. Keegan Shuler- Hitchcock County 53'11"

  2. Jacksen Littrell- Wauneta-Palisade 44'11"

  3. Sammy Fasso- DCS 44'9.5"

  4. Taylor Cheek- Maxwell 42'6.5"

  5. Easton Finch- Paxton 39'11.25"

  6. Nolan Edgren- Bertrand 39'10.5"

  7. Taylor Hubl- Hitchcock County 39'4.5"

  8. Hunter Perks- Cambridge 38'9.5"



Discus:
  1. Keegan Shuler- Hitchcock County 152'3"

  2. Jacksen Littrell- Wauneta-Palisade 132'4"

  3. Taylor Cheek- Maxwell 129'5"

  4. Easton Finch- Paxton 125'11"

  5. Sammy Fasso- DCS 125'5"

  6. Dylan Bahe- Arapahoe 124'3"

  7. Tanner O'Brein- Hitchcock County 117'3"

  8. Hunter Perks- Cambridge 116'3"

High Jump:

1. Peton Herrick- Alma 6'5"

2. Kyle Jutten- Wauneta-Palisade 6'0"

3. Ethan Latta- DCS 5'10"

4. Kyle Flaming- Wallce 5'8"

5. Thunder Nelson- Bertrand 5'6"

6. Aden Acton- Wauneta-Palisade 5'4"

6. Ben Hoberty- Cambridge 5'4"

8. Rylin Johns- Paxton 5'4"



Pole Vault:
  1. Owen Kaps- Bertrand 14'0"

  2. Marcus Hernandez- Bertrand 12'6"

  3. Kolyn Gaston- Hithcock County 12'0"

  4. Aiden Jones- Medicine Valley 11'6"

  5. Eric Wood- Bertrand 11'6"

  6. Gunnar Foster- Paxton 10'6"

  7. Cole Broeker- Southern Valley 10'6"

  8. Kaden Day- Southwest 10'6"

Long Jump:
  1. Drew Scott- Hitchcock County 20'8.5"

  2. Hunter Cunningham- Southwest 20'6.25"

  3. Tucker Biskup- Alma 20'2.75"

  4. Jacob Leighton- Maxwell 19'10.75"

  5. Mitchel Wilson- Southern Valley 19'9.75"

  6. Sawyer Dibbern- MHC 29'2"

  7. Kevin Garcia Guzman- DCS 19'0"

  8. Blaine Aldridge- DCS 18'9.5"



Triple Jump:
  1. Tucker Biskup- Alma 43'0"

  2. Drew Scott- Hitchcock County 40'7.75"

  3. Owen Kaps- Bertrand 40'6.50"

  4. Keynan Gaston- Hitchcock County 40'0.25"

  5. Trent Kisker- Hithcock County 39'9"

  6. Eric Wood- Bertrand 39'5.5"

  7. Hunter Perks- Cambridge 39'0"

  8. Kody Schwenk- MHC 38'4"

Want more RPAC Coverage? Check out the RPAC Rundown Podcast! Host Evan Jones has exclusive interviews, results, and the Athletes of the Week brought to by First Central Bank!





Listen on the website here.

Or on Spotify.




Comments


bottom of page