top of page

GIRL'S RPAC TRACK RESULTS AS OF 4/30


RPAC Track Meet: 4/27

The 2023 RPAC Track Meet was hosted by Dundy County Stratton.


1. Cambridge-120.14

2. Wallace-86.14

3. Maywood-Hayes Center-75

4. Southern Valley-70

5. Medicine Valley-42

6. Bertrand-39

7. Paxton-36.14

8. Southwest-34.28

9. Hitchcock County-34

10. Dundy County Stratton-33

11. Wauneta-Palisade-31.14

12. Alma-22.5

13. Arapahoe-20.5

14. Maxwell-17.14



100-meter dash:
  1. JoLie Farr- Cambridge 13.09

  2. Kayana Riley- DCS 13.37

  3. Jocelyn Cheek- Maxwell 13.46

  4. Kylie Rose- Medicine Valley 13.57

  5. Madysen Carlson- Hitchcock County 13.68

  6. Emma Baldeh- DCS 13.82

  7. Cheyenne Parrish- Wauneta-Palisade 14.3

200-meter dash:
  1. Adi Hunt- Southern Valley 26.76

  2. JoLie Farr- Cambridge 26.99

  3. Jocelyn Cheek- Maxwell 27.66

  4. Kylie Rose- Medicine Valley 27.72

  5. Reese Tines- Hitchcock County 27.91

  6. Rachel Harris-Cambridge 28.50

  7. Cheyenne Parrish- Wauneta-Palisade 29.19

  8. Marlee Gleason- Paxton 29.28

400-meter dash:
  1. Adi Hunt- Southern Valley 60.41

  2. Kiley Hejtmanek- MHC 61.99

  3. Rachel Harris- Cambridge 62.71

  4. Shelby Schoene- Bertrand 63.83

  5. Blayklee Farr- MHC 64.62

  6. Lexie Yrkoski- DCS 65.82

  7. Sabrina Jacobsen- Arapahoe 66.53

  8. Mariana Aceves- Lopez- Wallace 66.64


800-meter run:
  1. Brenna Deterding- Cambridge 2:30.11

  2. Reagan Stengel- MHC 2:30.55

  3. Ashlin Broz- MHC 2:32.11

  4. Addison Neal- Alma 2:34.30

  5. Rachel Harris- Cambridge 2:37.40

  6. Ryleigh Hanson- Wallace 2:39.52

  7. Tayley Becker- Southern Valley 2:41.20

  8. Kaley Sauser- Wallace 2:45.25

1600-meter run:
  1. Ashlin Broz- MHC 5:58.07

  2. Kaley Sauser- Wallace 6:01.78

  3. Addison Neal- Alma 6:02.94

  4. Jacelyn Jorgensen- Paxton 6:07.43

  5. Breelle Miller- Cambridge 6:12.77

  6. Brenna Deterding- Cambridge 6:14.90

  7. Ava Hardin- MHC 6:17.66

  8. Ashley Robertson- Wallace 6:24.06


3200-meter run:
  1. Ashley Robertson- Wallace 13:10.75

  2. Dajana Garrison- Wallace 13:13.57

  3. Ava Hardin- MHC 13:50.72

  4. Brenna Deterding- Cambridge 14:30.63

  5. Elliana Robertson- Wallace 14:38.01

  6. Keilah Curtis- Maxwell 14:41.25

  7. Addison Hansen- Bertrand 15:24.97

  8. Madilynn Mullen- Paxton 15:47.70


100-meter hurdles:
  1. Kendyl Flaming- Wallace 17.07

  2. Anastasia Gallegos- Southwest 17.71

  3. Jalen Kent- Cambridge 17.78

  4. Kesli Cox- MHC 17.94

  5. Aislin Kidder- Bertrand 18.31

  6. Brecklyn Hammond- Southern Valley 18.63

  7. Jacey Kent- Cambridge 18.66

  8. Jaleigh Hanson- Paxton 18.69


300-meter hurdles:
  1. Kendyl Flaming- Wallace 49.29

  2. Stella Heapy- Medicine Valley 50.45

  3. Jalen Kent- Cambridge 50.62

  4. Anastasia Gallegos- Southwest 51.89

  5. Shelby Schoene- Bertrand 52.64

  6. Mariana Aceves-Lopez- Wallace 54.74

  7. Ann Bose- Southern Valley 54.75

  8. Emerson Swanson- Arapahoe 54.95

4x100-meter relay:
  1. Hitchcock County: Madysen Carlson, Jill McArthur, Reese Tines, Karstyn Porter 55.95

  2. DCS: Kennedy Bailey, Emma Baldeh, Alyssa Schneider, Kayana Riley 56.10

  3. Cambridge: JoLie Farr, Jacey Kent, Breellee Miller, Jordyn Cross 56.16

  4. Wauneta-Palisade: McKenna Doetker, Cheyenne Parrish, Ryleigh McCrumb, Halle Bardsley 56.61

  5. Southwest: Payton Truksa, Allison Van Pelt, Caylin Barnett, Anastasia Gallegos 56.76

  6. Medicine Valley: Kylie Rose, Remmi Stout, Kamree Elsten, Stella Heapy 56.70

  7. Arapahoe: Rylee Bahe, Emerson Swanson, Peyton Sich, Sabrina Jacobsen 57.37

  8. MHC: Kesli Cox, Kassidy Hatfield, Karissa Stengel, Grace Loomis 57.54




4x400-meter relay:
  1. MHC: Blayklee Farr, Ashlin Broz, Reagan Stengel, Kiley Hejtmanek 4:31.03

  2. Cambridge: Rachel Harris, Jalen Kent, Breelle Miller, JoLie Farr 4:36.58

  3. Wallace: Mariana Aceves-Lopez, Dajana Garrison, Ryleigh Hanson, Kendyl Flaming 4:39.79

  4. DCS: Lexie Yrkoski, Emma Baldeh, Alyssa Schneider, Kayana Riley 4:43.92

  5. Paxton: Jordan Clouse, Eva Crowley, Jaleigh Hansen, Madison Hansen 4:48.66

  6. Hitchcock County: Madison Gestenslager, Karstyn Porter, Lily Holler, Kaiah Johnson 4:52.30

  7. Arapahoe: Peyton Sich, Emerson Swanson, Rylee Bahe, Sabrina Jacobsen 4:55.91

  8. Southwest: Caitlyn Adams, Allison Van Pelt, Avery McConville, Bryn Lampe 4:59.45



4x800-meter relay:
  1. HC: Ashlin Broz, Ava Hardin, Karissa Stengel, Reagan Stengel 10:40.27

  2. Paxton: Jacelyn Jorgensen, Ainsley McConnell, Jaleigh Hansen, Marlee Gleason 10:53.47

  3. Wallace: Kaley Sauser, Reagan Pelster, Elliana Robertson, Ryleigh Hanson 10:59.94

  4. Cambridge: Breelle Miller, Bailee Ahlemeyer, Jensyn Weiss, Brenna Deterding 11:39.74

  5. Southwest: Allison Van Pelt, Avery McConville, Caitlyn Adams, Anikka Nelms 11:40.51

  6. Arapahoe: Sage Larson, Anna tenBensel, Emma Strand, Cadence Carpenter 12:00.83

  7. Maxwell: Rylynn Quick, Alejandra Mojer, Madelyn Flock, Keilah Curtis 12:12.58

Shot Put:
  1. Peyton Cox- Wauneta-Palisade 38'8.5"

  2. Audrey Holm- Paxton 35'5.5"

  3. Milla Farr- Medicine Valley 35'2.5"

  4. Bailee Ahlemeyer- Cambridge 33'9.75"

  5. GraCee Goings- Wauneta-Palisade 32'5.5"

  6. Katie Jarecke- Hitchcock County 32'3"

  7. Karstyn Porter- Hitchcock County 31'6"

  8. Karlie Finley- Wallace 31'1.25"



Discus:
  1. Brynn Baily- Southern Valley 111'10"

  2. Jacelyn Jorgensen- Paxton 110'11"

  3. Kennedy Bailey- DCS 106'0"

  4. GraCee Goings- Wauneta-Palisade 105'5"

  5. Kendall McClintock- Wallace 99'1"

  6. Gracey Hinson- Bertrand 97'5"

  7. Remmi Stout- Medicine Valley 95'2"

  8. Brylyn Springer- Cambridge 93'6"

High Jump:

1. Ann Bose- Southern Valley 5'0"

2. Stella Heapy- Medicine Valley 4'10"

3. Chayse Molzahn- Alma 4'10"

4. Kendyl Flaming- Wallce 4'8"

4. Aislin Kidder- Bertrand 4'8"

4. Jensyn Weiss- Cambridge 4'8"

7. Erin Johnson- Cambridge 4'8"

8. Jordan Clouse- Paxton 4'6"

8. Lillian Dinnel- Wauneta-Palisade 4'6"

8. Jocelyn Cheek- Maxwell 4'6"

8. Brylyn Springer- Cambridge 4'6"

8. Payton Truksa- Southwest 4'6"

8. Caitlyn Adams- Southwest 4'6"

8. Mallory McConnell- Wallace 4'6"



Pole Vault:

1. Shelby Schoene- Bertrand 9'0"

2. Anastasia Gallegos- Southwest 9'0"

3. Peyton Sich- Arapahoe 8'6"

3. Sabrina Schemper- Alma 8'6"

5. Aslin Kidder- Bertrand 8'0"

6. Gracie Hock- Bertrand 7'6"

6. Laurel Stadler- Southern Valley 7'6"

6. Bailee Ahlemeyer- Cambridge 7'6"


Long Jump:
  1. Jalen Kent- Cambridge 15'6"

  2. Madysen Carlson- Hitchcock County 15'3"

  3. Adi Hunt- Southern Valley 14'11"

  4. Ann Bose- Southern Valley 14'7"

  5. Caylin Barnett- Southwest 14'6.5"

  6. Blayklee Farr- MHC 14'5"

  7. Jacey Kent- Cambridge 14'3.5"

  8. Ella Brown- Bertrand 14'1"


Triple Jump:
  1. Adi Hunt- Southern Valley 34'3"

  2. Jacey Kent- Cambridge 33'3.5"

  3. Brooke Bryant- Wallace 32'1"

  4. Stella Heapy- Medicine Valley 31'2.5"

  5. Sabrina Jacobsen- Arapahoe 30'11"

  6. Lillian Dinnel- Wauneta-Palisade 30'8.5"

  7. Blayklee Farr- MHC 30'7"

  8. Rylee Bahe- Arapahoe 30'2"

Want more RPAC Coverage? Check out the RPAC Rundown Podcast! Host Evan Jones has exclusive interviews, results, and the Athletes of the Week brought to by First Central Bank!





Listen on the website here.

Or on Spotify.




コメント


bottom of page