top of page

RPAC BOY'S TRACK RESULTS AS OF 4/16


Jerry Stine Invitational (Bertrand): 4/14

1. Mullen- 86

2. Bertrand- 85

3. Hi-Line- 72

4. Overton- 70

5. Loomis- 63

6. Alma- 54

7. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller- 47

8. Southern Valley- 25

9. Wilcox-Hildreth- 22

10. Hi-Line JV- 2


In the 100-meter dash, Mitchel Wilson of Southern Valley placed 7th with a time of 12.28 and Cooper Langford of Bertrand placed 8th with a time of 12.39. In the 200-meter dash, Tucker Biskup of Alma placed 8th with a time of 25.00.


In the 400-meter dash, Wilson of Southern Valley placed 3rd with a time of 55.33, Jakin Neal of Alma placed 5th with a time of 57.41, and teammate Bladyn Herrick placed 8th with a time of 58.15. In the 800-meter run, Isaac Hamilton of Southern Valley placed 2nd with a time of 2:17.87, Griffin Stemper of Alma placed 4th with a time of 2:56.73, Isaiah Neal of Alma placed 6th with a time of 2:22.68, and J. Neal placed 7th with a time of 2:23.49.


In the 1600-meter run, Marcus Hernandez of Bertrand placed 1st with a time of 5:01.89 and Stemper of Alma placed 4th with a time of 5:17.16. In the 3200-meter run, Hernandez placed 1st with a time of 10:50.31.

In the 110-meter hurdles, Coleman Langford from Bertrand placed 4th with a time of 18.44. In the 300-meter hurdles, Wilson from Southern Valley placed 3rd with a time of 44.25, and Zavier Mitchell of Alma placed 7th with a time of 48.00.


In the 4x100-meter relay, Alma placed 4th with a time of 47.12 and was ran by Biskup, Peyton Herrick, Tucker Brandyberry, and Mitchell; and Southern Valley placed 5th with a time of 51.60 and was ran by Hamilton, Tylor Grove, Colby Noel, and Wilson. In the 4x400-meter relay, Bertrand placed 1st with a time of 3:43.09 and was ran by Eric Wood, Thunder Nelson, Hernandez, and Owen Kaps; and Alma placed 4th with a time of 4:03.01 and was ran by J. Neal, P. Herrick, I. Neal, and B. Herrick. In the 4x800-meter relay, Alma placed 1st with a time of 9:40.40 and was ran by J. Neal, Stemper, I. Neal, and B. Herrick; and Bertrand placed 6th with a time of 11:14.88 and was ran by Creston Wagner, Marshall Steinbrink, Dylan Wendell, and Kayden Hatfield.


In shot put, Nolan Edgren of Bertrand placed 4th with a throw of 38'2" and Gabe Grove of Southern Valley placed 6th with a throw of 36'0". In discus, Edgren placed 4th with a toss of 115'3", Spencer Gehrig of Alma placed 5th with a throw of 114'8", and teammate Ryan Maly placed 8th with a throw of 109'3".


In high jump, P. Herrick of Alma placed 1st with a jump of 6'0", Chase Vosler of Bertrand placed 5th with a jump of 5'6", and B. Herrick of Alma placed 6th with a jump of 5'4". In the pole vault, Kaps of Bertrand placed 1st with a vault of 13'6", Hernandez of Bertrand placed 2nd with a vault of 12'6", Wood of Bertrand placed 3rd with a vault of 12'0", and Gabriel Bojorquez of Bertrand JV and Cole Broeker of Southern Valley were in a 3-way tie for 8th with vaults of 9'6".


In long jump, Kaps placed 3rd with a jump of 19'11", Biskup of Alma placed 4th with a jump of 19'5.5", and Coleman Langford of Bertrand placed 8th with a jump of 17'10". In triple jump, Biskup placed 2nd with a jump of 40'3.5", Wood of Bertrand placed 3rd with a jump of 39'11.5", Hamilton of Southern Valley placed 5th with a jump of 36'4.5", Mitchell of Alma placed 7th with a jump of 35'11", and Vosler of Bertrand placed 8th with a jump of 36'7.5".


Medicine Valley Invite: 4/14

1. Hitchcock County- 124

2. Cambridge- 93

3. Arapahoe- 59

4. McCook- 54

5. Brady- 53

6. Southwest- 50

7. Medicine Valley- 40

8. Wauneta-Palisade- 28

9. Franklin- 13

10. Maywood-Hayes Center- 10



In the 100-meter dash, Grayson Koller of Arapahoe placed 4th with a time of 11.88, Tye Stanton of Cambridge placed 5th with a time of 11.97, Hunter Cunningham of Southwest placed 7th with a time of 12.07, and Austin Roblee of Medicine Valley placed 8th with a time of 12.18. In the 200-meter dash, Will Cacy of Arapahoe placed 2nd with a time of 22.92, Tayten Koeppen of Cambridge placed 4th with a time of 23.69, Koller placed 6th with a time of 24.16, and Drew Scott placed 7th with a time of 24.26.


In the 400-meter dash, Cacy of Arapahoe placed 1st with a time of 51.90, Jackson Trompke of Cambridge placed 3rd with a time of 55.69, Wyatt Jackson of Cambridge placed 5th with a time of 57.24, Kody Schwenk of MHC placed 6th with a time of 57.39, Trent Kisker of Hitchcock County placed 7th with a time of 57.69, and Hayden Sich of Arapahoe placed 8th with a time of 58.95. In the 800-meter run, Kael Garrett of Medicine Valley placed 1st with a time of 2:10.67, Jackson placed 3rd with a time of 2:17.80, Kolyn Gaston of Hitchcock County placed 4th with a time of 2:20.38, Campbell Schutz of Arapahoe placed 5th with a time of 2:21.55, Brady Ahlemeyer of Cambridge placed 6th with a time of 2:24.07, Gavin Gunderson of Cambridge placed 7th with a time of 2:25.54, and Kaleb Einspahr of Medicine Valley placed 8th with a time of 2:29.51.



In the 1600-meter run, Carson Trompke of Cambridge placed 1st with a time of 5:03.75, Kaden Weaver of Medicine Valley placed 3rd with a time of 5:24.33, Schutz of Arapahoe placed 4th with a time of 5:24.96, Austin Thompson of Southwest placed 6th with a time of 5:43.89, Gunderson of Cambridge placed 7th with a time of 5:47.47, and Karson Shuler of Hitchcock County placed 8th with a time of 5:59.71. In the 3200-meter run, Trompke placed 1st with a time of 10:26.28, Garrett of Medicine Valley placed 2nd with a time of 10:44.34, Weaver placed 3rd with a time of 10:59.79, Thompson placed 5th with a time of 12:09.80, and Landon Tines of Hitchcock County placed 8th with a time of 12:47.06.


In the 110-meter hurdles, Keegan Shuler of Hitchcock County placed 1st with a time of 17.14, Ben Hoberty of Cambridge placed 2nd with a time of 18.11, Jaxon Unrein of Hitchcock County placed 3rd with a time of 18.29, Kade Fisher of Arapahoe placed 4th with a time of 18.85, Dierks Sayer of Cambridge placed 5th with a time of 19.14, and Sawyer Dibbern of MHC placed 6th with a time of 20.45. In the 300-meter hurdles, Cole Barnett of Southwest placed 1st with a time of 43.74, Schwenk of MHC placed 2nd with a time of 45.16, Unerin placed 3rd with a time of 47.53, Shuler placed 4th with a time of 48.11, Fisher placed 6th with a time of 49.58, and Sayer placed 8th with a time of 50.27.



In the 4x100-meter relay, Arapahoe placed 1st with a time of 47.13 and was ran by Sich, Koller, Carl Nordine, and Cacy; Cambridge placed 2nd with a time of 47.15 and was ran by J. Trompke, Stanton, Hoberty, and Koeppen; Hitchcock County placed 4th with a time of 47.71 and was ran by Dalten Hagan, Connor Latta, Wade Wagner, and Gaston; Wauntea-Palisade placed 5th with a time of 49.34 and was ran by Gabriel McCrumb, Kyle Jutten, Jacksen Littrel, and Ashton Wheeler; and Southwest placed 6th with a time of 50.08 and was ran by Barnett, Nathan Rippe, Trenton Williams, and Mitchel Stritt.


In the 4x400-meter relay, Cambridge placed 1st with a time of 3:49.71 and was ran by J. Trompke, Hoberty, Jackson, and Koeppen; Southwest placed 3rd with a time of 3:50.94 and was ran by Barnett, Kaden Day, Stritt, and Rippe; Hitchcock County placed 4th with a time of Keynan Gaston, Kolyn Gaston, Unrein, and Kisker; Arapahoe placed 5th with a time of 3:54.57 and was ran by Koller, Schutz, Sich, and Cacy; Medicine Valley placed 6th with a time of 4:05.65 and was ran by Brody Senff, Garrett, Aiden Jones, and Roblee. In the 4x800-meter relay, Southwest placed 1st with a time of 9:04.11 and was ran by Barnett, Rippe, Stritt, and Thompson; Cambridge placed 2nd with a time of 9:20.08 and was ran by Ahlemeyer, Gunderson, Koeppen, and C. Trompke; Hitchcock County placed 3rd with a time of 9:52.31 and was ran by Tines, Jayce Hauxwell, Karson Shuler, and Nathan Kollmorgen; and Arapahoe placed 4th with a time of 10:03.93 and was ran by Schutz, Nordine, Carpenter, and Taylor Jones.


In the shot put, Keegan Shuler of Hitchcock County placed 1st with a throw of 52'5", Littrel of Wauneta-Palisade placed 2nd with a throw of 40'10.5", Taylor Hubl of Hitchcock County placed 3rd with a throw of 37'10", Hunter Perks of Cambridge placed 4th with a throw of 37'8.5", Dylan Bahe of Arapahoe placed 7th with a throw of 34'0", and Baydon Miller of Cambridge placed 8th with a throw of 33'11.5". In discus, Shuler placed 1st with a throw of 149'0", Bahe placed 2nd with a throw of 121'0", Tanner O'Brien of Hitchcock County placed 3rd with a throw of 119'9", Perks placed 4th with a throw of 118'3", Keynan Gaston of Hitchcock County placed 5th with a throw of 118'1", and Littrel placed 6th with a throw of 117'5".



In the high jump, Jutten of Wauntea-Palisade placed 1st with a jump of 5'8", Hoberty of Cambridge placed 2nd with a jump of 5'6", Aden Acton of Wauneta-Palisade placed 3rd with a jump of 5'6", Unrein of Hitchcock County placed 5th with a jump of 5'4", Roblee of Medicine Valley placed 6th with a jump of 5'2", and Fisher of Arapahoe tied for 7th with a jump of 5'2". In the pole vault, Kolyn Gaston of Hitchcock County placed 1st with a vault of 11'0", Jones of Medicine Valley placed 2nd with a vault of 10'0", Gavin Hammond of Southwest tied for 3rd with Day of Southwest with vaults of 9'6", and Kollmorgen of Hitchcock County placed 5th with a vault of 9'0".


In long jump, Cunningham of Southwest placed 1st with a jump of 20'4.5", Drew Scott of Hithcock County placed 2nd with a jump of 20'1", Wheeler of Wauneta-Palisade placed 6th with a jump of 18'3", and Roblee of Medicine Valley placed 8th with a jump of 18'0.5". In the triple jump, Scott placed 1st with a jump of 39'3", Keynan Gaston of Hitchcock County placed 2nd with a jump of 39'1.25", Trent Kisker of Hitchcock County placed 4th with a jump of 38'2.5", Alex Diaz of Arapahoe placed 6th with a jump of 27'3.5", Perks of Cambridge placed 7th with a jump of 37'1.5", and Acton of Wauneta-Palisade placed 8th with a jump of 36'7.25".


Sutherland Invite: 4/14

1. Chase County- 136

2. St Patrick- 72

3. Perkins County- 64.33

4. Hershey- 54

5. Sandhills Valley- 32

6. Sutherland- 27.33

7. Dundy County Stratton- 27

8. Paxton- 26.33

9. Wallace- 26

9. Arthur County- 26

11. Garden County- 25

12. Maxwell- 10

13. Hyannis- 1


In the 100-meter dash, Jacob Leighton of Maxwell placed 8th with a time of 12.20. In the 200-meter dash, Leighton placed 8th with a time of 25.26.



In the 400-meter dash, Taylor Cheek of Maxwell placed 7th with a time of 57.11. In the 800-meter run, Rylin Johns of Paxton placed 1st with a time of 2:07.65.


In the 1600-meter run, Trey Robertson of Wallace placed 1st with a time of 4:42.17, Johns of Paxton placed 3rd with a time of 5:03.08, and teammate Tanner Hebblethwaite placed 8th with a time of 5:31.85. In the 3200-meter run, Robertson placed 1st with a time of 10:07.08.



In the 110-meter hurdles, Kevin Garcia Guzman of DCS placed 6th with a time of 17.14 and Kyler Flaming of Wallace placed 7th with a time of 18.44. In the 300-meter hurdles, Garcia Guzman placed 5th with a time of 45.61 and Flaming placed 7th with a time of 47.01.


In the 4x400-meter relay, DCS placed 3rd with a time of 3:45.62 and was ran by Blaine Aldridge, Corbin Horner, Alex Englot, and Ethan Latta; and Maxwell placed 5th with a time of 3:54.67 and was ran by Levi Huffman, Trevor Cohn, Jesse Reyes, and Cheek. In the 4x800-meter relay, Paxton placed 4th with a time of 9:26.15 and was ran by Jasper Brewster, Noah Connick, Hebblethwaite, and Johns.


In the shot put, Sammy Fasso of DCS placed 4th with a throw of 43'5". In discus, Eastin Finch of Paxton placed 4th with a throw of 126'1" and Cheek of Maxwell placed 8th with a throw of 119'11".



In high jump, Latta of DCS placed 1st with a jump of 5'10", Flaming of Wallace placed 3rd with a jump of 5'4", Lane Bybee of DCS placed 4th with a jump of 5'4", and Johns of Paxton was in a 3-way tie for 6th with a jump of 5'2". In the pole vault, Gunnar Foster of Paxton placed 5th with a vault of 10'6".


In long jump, Leighton of Maxwell placed 2nd with a jump of 19'9.5".


Want more RPAC Coverage? Check out the RPAC Rundown Podcast! Host Evan Jones has exclusive interviews, results, and the Athletes of the Week brought to by First Central Bank!





Listen on the website here.

Or on Spotify.





Comments


bottom of page