top of page

RPAC BOY'S TRACK RESULTS AS OF 4/2


Hi-Line Invite: 3/30

1. Bertrand 91

2. South Loup 87

3. Elm Creek 72

4. Loomis 67

5. Alma 42

5. Hi-Line 42

7. Medicine Valley 29

8. Southern Valley 28

9. Arapahoe 23

10. Southwest Public 17

11. Wilcox-Hildreth 15

12. Heartland Lutheran 4


In the 100-meter dash, Mitchel Wilson of Southern Valley placed 2nd with a time of 11.80, Thunder Nelson of Bertrand placed 3rd with a time of 11.90, Austin Roblee of Medicine Valley placed 6th with a time of 12.39, and Cooper Langford of Bertrand placed 7th with a time of 12.45. In the 200-meter dash, Tucker Biskup of Alma placed 6th with a time of 25.32 and Hayden Sich of Arapahoe placed 7th with a time of 25.34.


In the 400-meter dash, Will Cacy of Arapahoe placed 2nd with a time of 53.7, Brody Senff of Medicine Valley placed 4th with a time of 56.92, Jakin Neal of Alma placed 5th with a time of 57.44, and Sich of Arapahoe placed 6th with a time of 57.78. In the 800-meter run, Cole Barnett placed 2nd with a time of 2:11.26, Kael Garrett of Medicine Valley placed 3rd with a time of 2:12.13, Austin Thompson of Southwest placed 5th with a time of 2:17.65, and Griffin Stemper of Alma placed 6th with a time of 2:19.00.

In the 1600-meter run, Garrett of Medicine Valley placed 2nd with a time of 4:57.79, Barnett of Southwest placed 3rd with a time of 5:00.04, Marcus Hernandez of Bertrand placed 4th with a time of 5:02.90, Stemper of Alma placed 7th with a time of 5:17.44, and Kaden Weaver of Medicine Valley placed 8th with a time of 5:19.64. In the 3200-meter run, Hernandez placed 1st with a time of 11:04.54, Weaver placed 3rd with a time of 11:51.76, Thompson of Southwest placed 6th with a time of 14:12.04, and Davis Clark of Alma placed 7th with a time of 14:51.64.


In the 110-meter hurdles, Coleman Langford of Bertrand placed 3rd with a time of 18.99, Kade Fisher of Arapahoe placed 5th with a time of 19.93, and Wilson of Southern Valley placed 7th with a time of 22.02. In the 300-meter hurdles, Wilson placed 1st with a time of 44.64, Langford placed 2nd with a time of 44.69, Zavier Mitchell of Alma placed 6th with a time of 48.94, and Fisher placed 8th with a time of 49.23.


In the 4x100 meter relay, Bertrand placed 2nd with a time of 46.57 and was ran by Coleman Langford, Owen Kaps, Eric Wood, and Thunder Nelson and Southern Valley placed 3rd with a time of 49.00 and was ran by Tylor Grove, Nathan McPhillamy, Adyn Thooft, and Wilson. In the 4x400-meter relay, Bertrand placed 3rd with a time of 3:52.25 and was ran by Wood, Chase Vosler, Hernandez, and Kaps; Medicine Valley placed 4th with a time of 3:53.25 and was ran by Senff, Garrett, Aiden Jones, and Roblee; Arapahoe placed 5th with a time of 4:00.47 and was ran by Cacy, Sich, Carl Nordine, and Alex Diaz; and Alma placed 6th with a time of 4:03.03 and was ran by Neal, Blayden Herrick, Peyton Herrick, and Tucker Brandyberry. In the 4x800 meter relay, Alma placed 2nd with a time of 10:00.86 and was ran by Neal, Clark, B. Herrick, and Stemper.



In the shot put, Colby Noel of Southern Valley placed 8th with a toss of 36'0. In the discus, Gabe Grove of Southern Valley placed 4th with a throw of 119'4", Nolan Edgren of Bertrand placed 7th with a throw of 109'6", and Tylor Grove of Southern Valley placed 8th with a throw of 103'3".


In the high jump, P. Herrick from Alma jumped 6'6" to win the meet as well as set a new school record. B. Herrick from Alma placed 4th with a jump of 5'8", Vosler of Bertrand placed 6th with a jump of 5'6", Nelson from Bertrand placed 7th with a jump of 5'6", and Fisher of Arapahoe, Senff of Medicine Valley, and Roblee of Medicine Valley all tied for 8th with a jumps of 5'4". In the pole vault, Kaps from Bertrand placed 1st with a jump of 13'6", Hernandez of Bertrand placed 2nd with a jump of 12'6", Wood of Bertrand placed 5th with a jump of 11'0", Jones of Medicine Valley placed 7th with a jump of 10'6", and Kaden Day of Southwest placed 8th with a jump of 10'0".


In long jump, Nelson of Bertrand placed 1st with a jump of 19'4.75", Cacy of Arapahoe placed 2nd with a jump of 19'4.5", Kaps of Bertrand placed 3rd with a jump of 19'1", Biskup of Alma placed 4th with a jump of 18'11", Sich of Arapahoe placed 5th with a jump of 18'7", and Coleman Langford of Bertrand placed 8th with a jump of 17'11". In triple jump, Biskup placed 1st with a jump of 41'8", Wood of Bertrand placed 3rd with a jump of 39'11", and Vosler of Bertrand placed 7th with a jump of 35'1".


McCook Invite: 3/30

1. Hays 178

2. McCook 151

3. Lexington 103

4. Holdrege 39

5. Cambridge 33

6. Colby12


In the 400-meter dash, Ben Hoberty placed 7th with a time of 58.15 and Braydon Miller placed 8th with a time of 60.33. In the 800-meter run, Wyatt Jackson placed 6th with a time of 2:20.06.


In the 1600-meter run, Carson Trompke placed 3rd with a time of 4:57.66. In the 3200-meter run, Trompke placed 3rd with a time of 10:34.57.

In the 4x100 meter relay, Cambridge placed 4th with a time of 47.63 and was ran by Jackson Trompke, Miller, Brady Ahlemeyer, and Tayten Koeppen. The 4x400 meter relay placed 4th with a time of 3:52.57 and was ran by J. Trompke, C. Trompke, Jackson, and Koeppen.


Hoberty placed 5th in the high jump with a jump of 5'6".


In triple jump, Hunter Perks placed 4th with a jump of 37'4.5" and Hoberty placed 7th with a jump of 36'2.75".


E. Lee Todd Invite (Perkins County): 3/30

1. St Patrick 185.5

2. Holyoke 104.5

3. Mullen 80

4. Dundy County Stratton 68.5

5. Perkins County 58.5

6. Maxwell 53

7. Garden County 48

8. Arthur County 27

9. Hyannis 5


In the 200-meter dash, Jacob Leighton of Maxwell placed 4th with a time of 24.80.


In the 400-meter dash, Ethan Latta of DCS placed 3rd with a time of 54.07, Taylor Cheek of Maxwell placed 5th with a time of 56.92, and Trevor Cohn of Maxwell placed 6th with a time of 56.92. In the 800-meter dash, Colt Gosnell of Maxwell placed 7th with a time of 2:38.94.


In the 1600-meter run, Dallas Beegle of Maxwell placed 8th with a time of 6:08.88.


In the 110-meter hurdles, Kevin Garcia Guzman of DCS placed 5th with a time of 17.38. In the 300-meter hurdles, Garcia Guzman placed 5th with a time of 44.38.


In the 4x100 meter relay, DCS placed 2nd with a time of 46.14 and was ran by Alex Englot, Ethan Latta, Corbin Horner, and Blaine Aldridge. In the throwers 4x100 meter relay, Maxwell placed 3rd and was ran by Trevor Cohn, Jacob Copper, Jaquin Vega, and Chris McKeeman. In the 4x400 meter relay, DCS placed 2nd with a time of 3:42.58 and was ran by Latta, Horner, Englot, and Aldridge. In the 4x800 meter relay, Maxwell placed 3rd with a time of 10:07.12 and was ran by Beegle, Gosnell, McKeeman, and Jesse Reyes.



In shot put, Sammy Fasso of DCS placed 1st with a throw of 43'11", Copper of Maxwell placed 3rd with a throw of 41'7", Cheek of Maxwell placed 4th with a throw of 40'4", and Derek Noffsinger of DCS placed 5th with a throw of 40'0". In discus, Fasso threw 120'0" to place 1st, Cheek placed 3rd with a throw of 117'10", Cohn placed 5th with a throw of 113'7", and Jesus Garcia Orozco of DCS placed 8th with a throw of 101'9".


In high jump, Latta of DCS placed 1st with a leap of 6'0" and teammate Lane Bybee placed 5th with a jump of 5'6".


In long jump, Jacob Leighton from Maxwell placed 4th with a jump of 19'7.75".


Sutherland Booster Club Invite: 4/1

1. Hershey 112

2. Hitchcock County 110

3. Sandhills Valley 88

4. Paxton 64

5. Wallace 52

6. Sutherland Public 45

7. Wauneta-Palisade 33

8. Maywood-Hayes Center 20

9. South Platte 1

9. Creek Valley 1


In the 100-meter dash, Carson Glunz of Wallace placed 2nd with a time of 12.18, Drew Scott of Hitchcock County placed 3rd with a time of 12.28, Wyatt Walker of Paxton placed 4th with a time of 12.57, Ryan Werkmeister of MHC placed 5th with a time of 12.59, and Jorge Valadez of Wallace placed 6th with a time of 12.66. In the 200-meter dash, Scott placed 3rd with a time of 24.46, Masen Messersmith of Wallace placed 5th with a time of 24.83, Gunnar Foster of Paxton placed 6th with a time of 25.31, Ashton Wheeler of Wauneta-Palisade placed 7th with a time of 25.52, and Werkmeister placed 8th with a time of 25.62.


In the 400-meter dash, Kody Schwenk of MHC placed 4th with a time of 57.46, Trent Kisker placed 5th with a time of 58.04, Jasper Brewster of Paxton placed 7th with a time of 60.98, and Wade Wagner of Hitchcock County placed 8th with a time of 61.15. In the 800-meter run, Kolyn Gaston of Hitchcock County placed 3rd with a time of 2:24.07, Brewster placed 4th with a time of 2:27.37, and Nathan Kollmorgen of Hitchcock County placed 8th with a time of 2:39.24.



In the 1600-meter run, Trey Robertson of Wallace placed 1st with a time of 4:47.77, Rylin Johns of Paxton placed 2nd with a time of 5:00.33, Tanner Hebblewaite placed 3rd with a time of 5:34.36, Noah Connick of Paxton placed 7th with a time of 5:51.73, and Jaret Neben of Hitchcock County placed 8th with a time of 5:59.03. In the 3200-meter run, Robertson placed 1st with a time of 10:31.48, Kepler Spurgin of Paxton placed 5th with a time of 13:01.68, Connick placed 6th with a time of 13:07.10, and Landon Tines of Hitchcock County placed 7th with a time of 13:21.96.

In the 110-meter hurdles, Keegan Shuler of Hitchcock County placed 2nd with a time of 17.74, Kyler Flaming placed 3rd with a time of 17.94, Jaxon Unrein of Hitchcock County placed 5th with a time of 20.09, Sawyer Dibbern of MHC placed 6th with a time of 21.47, and Adan Juarez of Wallace placed 7th with a time of 21.62. In the 300-meter hurdles, Flaming placed 1st with a time of 43.97, Shuler placed 3rd with a time of 47.04, Schwenk of MHC placed 5th with a time of 47.32, Unerin placed 6th with a time of 48.05, Dibbern placed 7th with a time of 49.98, and Jayce Hauxwell of Hitchcock County placed 8th with a time of 50.40.


In the 4x100 meter relay, Paxton placed 2nd with a time of 48.39 and was ran by Joe Eakins, Foster, Brewster, and Walker; Hitchcock County placed 3rd with a time of 49.57 and was ran by Keynan Gaston, Kolyn Gaston, Dalten Hagan, and Connor Latta; and Wauneta-Palisade placed 4th with a time of 49.66 and was ran by Jackson Littrel, Kyle Jutten, Gabriel McCrumb, and Wheeler. In the 4x400 meter relay, Hitchcock County placed 2nd with a time of 3:49.79 and was ran by Keynan Gaston, Kisker, Kolyn Gaston, and Scott; Wallace placed 5th with a time of 4:23.20 and was ran by Valadez, Ivan Aceves, Juarez, and Conner Kennicutt; and Wauneta-Palisade placed 6th with a time of 4:55.95 and was ran by Collin Bley, Kameran McCrumb, Konner McCrumb, and Trey McCrumb. In the 4x800 meter relay, Paxton placed 1st with a time of 9:22.73 and was ran by Johns, Connick, Hebblethwaite, and Brewster; Hitchcock County placed 3rd with a time of 10:10.69 and was ran by Kollmorgen, Hauxwell, Neben, and Tines; and Wauneta-Palisade placed 5th with a time of 12:11.35 and was ran by Ashton McCrumb, Luke Sims, Kameran McCrumb, and Collin Bley.



In the shot put Keegan Shuler of Hitchcock County placed 2nd with a toss of 49'6.5", Easton Finch of Paxton placed 4th with a throw of 42'10", and Littrel of Wauneta-Palisade placed 7th with a time of 40'6". In discus, Keegan Shuler placed 2nd with a throw of 138'9", Littrel placed 4th with a throw of 128'2", Finch placed 7th with a throw of 125'1", and Keynan Gaston of Hitchcock County placed 8th with a throw of 115'8".


In the high jump, Jutten of Wauneta-Palisade placed 1st with a jump of 5'10", Johns of Paxton placed 4th with a jump of 5'6", Unrein of Hitchcock County placed 5th with a jump of 5'6", Flaming of Wallace placed 6th with a jump of 5'4", and Hebblethwaite of Paxton placed 8th with a jump of 5'0". In the pole vault, Kolyn Gaston of Hitchcock County placed 2nd with a vault of 11'0", Foster of Paxton placed 4th with a vault of 10'6", Hauxwell of Hitchcock County placed 6th with a vault of 9'0", and Kollmorgen of Hitchcock County placed 7th with a vault of 8'6".

In long jump, Scott of Hitchcock County placed 1st with a jump of 21'5.75", Walker of Paxton placed 2nd with a jump of 19'5", Wheeler of Wauneta-Palisade placed 4th with a time of 18'7.5", Messersmith of Wallace placed 5th with a jump of 18'7", and Dibbern of MHC placed 6th with a jump of 18'5.75". In the triple jump, Keynan Gaston of Hitchcock County placed 1st with a jump of 38'11", Kisker of Hitchcock County placed 2nd with a jump of 38'7.25", Schwenk of MHC placed 3rd with a jump of 27'8.25", Dibbern of MHC placed 4th with a jump of 36'2", Aden Acton of Wauneta-Palisade placed 5th with a jump of 35'8.5", Elijah Meyer of Paxton placed 7th with a jump of 32'2", and Adam Kisker of Hitchcock County placed 8th with a jump of 31'1".


Want more RPAC Coverage? Check out the RPAC Rundown Podcast! Host Evan Jones has exclusive interviews, results, and the Athletes of the Week brought to by First Central Bank!


Listen on the website here.

Or on Spotify.



Comentários


bottom of page