top of page

RPAC BOY'S TRACK RESULTS AS OF 5/14


Teams competed in their district meets this week. In the results below, RPAC athletes are bolded and the names in red text have punched their ticket to the state meet in Omaha.


D7 District @ Cambridge High School (5/10)

1. Hitchcock County-90

2. Bertrand-84

3. Dundy County Stratton-66

4. Loomis-65

5. Cambridge-64

6. Arapahoe-45

7. Southwest-44

8. Wallace-27

9. Wauneta-Palisade-17

10. Medicine Valley-14

11. Maywood-Hayes Center-8


100-meter dash:
  1. Grayson Koller- Arapahoe-11.77

  2. Hunter Cunningham- Southwest-11.89

  3. Blain Aldridge- DCS-11.95

  4. Tye Stanton- Cambridge-12.15

  5. Brody Senff- Medicine Valley-12.24

  6. Jorge Valadez- Wallace-12.28

  7. Cooper Langford- Bertrand-12.37

  8. Masen Messersmith- Wallace-12.83

200-meter dash:
  1. Will Cacy- Arapahoe-23.65

  2. Drew Scott- Hitchcock County-24.25

  3. Blaine Aldridge- DCS-24.30

  4. Brody Senff- Medicine Valley-24.85

  5. Ryan Werkmeister- MHC-25.31

  6. Cooper Langford- Bertrand-25.82

  7. Ben Trompke- Loomis-25.87

  8. Masen Messersmith- Wallace-26.56

400-meter dash:
  1. Will Cacy- Arapahoe-52.52

  2. Ethan Latta- DCS-53.47

  3. Jackson Trompke- Cambridge-55.12

  4. Trent Kisker- Hitchcock County-55.80

  5. Keynan Gaston- Hitchcock County-56.02

  6. Hayden Sich- Arpahoe-57.13

  7. Braydon Miller- Cambridge-57.85

  8. Connor Latta- Hitchcock County-59.72


800-meter run:
  1. Cole Barnett- Southwest-2:09.63

  2. Carson Trompke- Cambridge-2:11.59

  3. Carter Horner- Loomis-2:12.52

  4. Campbell Schutz- Arapahoe-2:18.23

  5. Gavin Gunderson- Cambridge-2:18.91

  6. Mitchel Strit- Southwest-2:19.34

  7. Jayce Hauxwell- Hitchcock County-2:19.37

  8. Nathan Kollmorgen- Hitchcock County-2:19.57

1600-meter run:
  1. Trey Robertson- Wallace -4:42.90

  2. Carson Trompke- Cambridge-4:55.09

  3. Marcus Hernandez- Bertrand-4:58.70

  4. Gavin Gunderson- Cambridge-5:28.13

  5. Campbell Schutz- Arapahoe-5:30.05

  6. Austin Thompson- Southwest-5:31.79

  7. Jaret Neben- Hitchcock County-5:44.27

  8. Karson Shuler- Hitchcock County-5:54.60

3200-meter run:
  1. Trey Robertson- Wallace-10:01.23

  2. Carson Trompke- Cambridge-10:34.84

  3. Marcus Hernandez- Bertrand-10:47.37

  4. Kaden Weaver- Medicine Valley-10:55.09

  5. Landon Tines- Hitchcock County-12:33.47

  6. Colton Wagner- Bertrand-12:47.84

  7. Creston Wagner- Bertrand-13:54.86

  8. Teagan Arehart- Loomis-14:03.55


110-meter hurdles:
  1. Gunnar Hadley- Loomis-15.84

  2. Keegan Shuler- Hitchcock County-16.02

  3. Kevin Garcia Guzman- DCS-16.50

  4. Cale Nelson- Loomis-16.58

  5. Kyler Flaming- Wallace-17.12

  6. Kade Fisher- Arapahoe-18.11

  7. Dierks Sayer- Cambridge-18.55

  8. Jaxon Unrein- Hithcock County-18.66

300-meter hurdles:
  1. Coleman Langford- Bertrand-42.98

  2. Cale Nelson- Loomis-43.86

  3. Kody Schwenk- MHC-44.60

  4. Jaxon Unrein- Hitchcock County-45.57

  5. Kyler Flaming- Wallace-46.34

  6. Cole Barnett- Southwest-47.46

  7. Kade Fisher- Arapahoe-47.69

  8. Cauy Meyer- Loomis-50.17

4x100-meter relay:
  1. Hitchcock County: Drew Scott, Kolyn Gaston, Keegan Shuler, Trent Kisker -45.91

  2. Bertrand: Coleman Langford, Owen Kaps, Eric Wood, Thunder Nelson-46.19

  3. DCS: Alex Englot, Ethan Latta, Corbin Horner, Blaine Aldridge -46.37

  4. Southwest: Mitchel Stritt, Nathan Rippe, Trenton Williams, Hunter Cunningham-46.62

  5. Cambridge: Jackson Trompke, Ben Hoberty, Braydon Miller, Tye Stanton-47.39

  6. Arapahoe: Hayden Sich, Grayson Koller, Trenton Roskop, Will Cacy-47.97

  7. Kody Schwenk, Ryan Werkmeister, Sawyer Dibbern, Troy Rutherford -48.25

  8. Medicine Valley: Brody Senff, Aiden Jones, Austin Roblee, Kaden Weaver-48.32


4x400-meter relay:
  1. DCS: Alex Englot, Corbin Horner, Kevin Garcia Guzman, Ethan Latta -3:37.91

  2. Bertrand: Eric Wood, Thunder Nelson, Marcus Hernandez, Owen Kaps-3:37.95

  3. Cambridge: Ben Hoberty, Wyatt Jackson, Jackson Trompke, Tayten Koeppen-3:41.57

  4. Hitchcock County: Jaxon Unrein, Keynan Gaston, Kolyn Gaston, Trent Kisker-3:41.57

  5. Arapahoe: Will Cacy, Hayden Sich, Trenton Roskop, Grayson Koller -3:49.02

  6. Wauneta-Palisade: Aden Acton, Konner McCrumb, Trey McCrumb, Collin Bley-4:38.40

4x800-meter relay:
  1. Cambridge: Ben Hoberty, Gavin Gunderson, Wyatt Jackson, Carson Trompke-8:45.79

  2. Southwest: Austin Thompson, Nathan Rippe, Mitchel Stritt, Cole Barnett-8:50.97

  3. Hitchcock County: Landon Tines, Jayce Hauxwell, Karson Shuler, Wade Wagner-9:38.02

  4. Arapahoe: Campbell Schutz, Corbin Horner, Jordan Holstein, Taylor Jones-10:04.08

Shot put:
  1. Keegan Shuler- Hitchcock County-54'2.5"

  2. Clayton Meyer- Loomis-50'2.5"

  3. Sammy Fasso- DCS-47'0.5"

  4. Jacksen Littrel- Wauneta-Palisade-45'0.5"

  5. Tanner OBrein- Hitchcock County-45'0.5"

  6. Taylor Hubl- Hitcock County-40'4"

  7. Hunter Perks- Cambridge-38'2"

  8. Dylan Bahe- Arapahoe-37'4.5"


Discus:
  1. Keegan Shuler- Hitchcock County- 148'4"

  2. Clayton Meyer- Loomis-144'5"

  3. Jacksen Littrel- Wauneta-Palisade- 131'5"

  4. Sammy Fasso- DCS-123'9"

  5. Hunter Perks- Cambridge-123'9"

  6. Riggin Ludeke- Loomis-122'6"

  7. Tanner OBrein- Hitchcock County- 120'10"

  8. Ben Trompke- Loomis-116'1"

High Jump:
  1. Ethan Latta- DCS-6'2"

  2. Gunnar Hadley- Loomis-6'0"

  3. Cale Nelson- Loomis -6'0"

  4. Kyle Jutten- Wauneta-Palisade-5'10"

  5. Kyler Flaming- Wallace-5'8"

  6. Aden Acton- Wauneta-Palisade-5'6"

  7. Ben Hoberty- Cambridge/Chase Vosler- Bertrand-5'4"


Pole Vault:
  1. Owen Kaps- Bertrand-14'0"

  2. Marcus Hernandez- Bertrand-13'6"

  3. Gunnar Hadley- Loomis-12'0"

  4. Aiden Jones- Medicine Valley-11'6"

  5. Eric Wood- Bertrand-11'0"

  6. Kaden Day- Southwest-11'0"

  7. Kolyn Gaston- Hitchcock County-11'0"

  8. Gavin Hammond- Southwest-10'6"

Long Jump:
  1. Hunter Cunningham- Southwest-21'1.25"

  2. Thunder Nelson- Bertrand-20'5.75"

  3. Drew Scott- Hitchcock County-19'10.5"

  4. Blaine Aldridge- DCS-19'0.5"

  5. Cooper Langford- Bertrand-18'6.5"

  6. Ashton Wheeler- Wauneta-Palisade-18'6"

  7. Ben Trompke- Loomis-18'5.25"

  8. Sawyer Dibbern- MHC-17'11"


Triple Jump:
  1. Keynan Gaston- Hithcock County-41'6"

  2. Eric Wood- Bertrand-40'9.5"

  3. Owen Kaps- Bertrand-40'2.5"

  4. Hunter Perks- Cambridge-39'10.75"

  5. Trent Kisker- Hitchcock County-39'10"

  6. Drew Scott- Hitchcock County-39'4.5"

  7. Kody Schwenk- MHC-37'5"

  8. Lane Bybee- DCS-36'8.75"


D8 District @ Paxton High School (5/10)

1. Mullen-76

2. Sandhills Valley-69

3. Paxton-55

4. Brady-52

4. Elm Creek-52

6. Overton-45

6. AnsleyLitchfield-45

8. Twin Loup-34

9. Sumner-Eddy-Milller-31

10. Anselmo-Merna-29

11. SandhillsThedford-28

12. Maxwell-10


100-meter dash:
  1. William Kulhanek- Overton-10.67

  2. Dillon Miller- Brady -10.68

  3. Peter Nuvoloni- Anselmo-Merna-11.27

  4. Blake Lusk- Brady-11.31

  5. Noah Eggleston- SEM-11.41

  6. Quincy Ryker- Twin Loup-11.66

  7. Jacob Leighton- Maxwell-11.67

  8. Drew Harbur- Elm Creek-11.82

200-meter dash:
  1. Dillon Miller- Brady-21.48

  2. William Kulhanek- Overton-21.85

  3. Peter Nuvoloni- Anselmo-Merna-22.71

  4. Blake Lusk- Brady-23.00

  5. Jacob Leighton- Maxwell-23.86

  6. Gunnar Foster- Paxton-24.12

  7. Wyatt Walker- Paxton-24.26

  8. Drew Harbur- Elm Creek-25.06

400-meter dash:
  1. Peter Nuvoloni- Anselmo-Merna-51.72

  2. Blake Lusk- Brady-51.93

  3. Alex Werner- Mullen-52.67

  4. Hayden Muirhead- Overton-53.84

  5. Owen Cunningham- Ansley-Litchfield-55.50

  6. Jesse Reyes- Maxwell-55.80

  7. Justin French- Mullen-56.24

  8. Colby Higgins- Sandhills/Thedfor-56.5


800-meter run:
  1. Rylin Johns- Paxton-2:03.28

  2. Isaac O'Brien- Ansley-Litchfield-2:05.34

  3. Isaac Goosey- Sandhills Valley-2:07.43

  4. Chance Daake- SEM-2:10.90

  5. Alex Werner- Mullen-2:11.67

  6. Hector Estrada- Twin Loup-2:13.45

  7. Jesse Reyes- Maxwell-2:13.83

  8. Jasper Brewster- Paxton-2:19.65


1600-meter run:
  1. Rylin Johns- Paxton -5:03.13

  2. Trent Watkins- Elm Creek-5:08.34

  3. Kyle Finney- Mullen -5:16.20

  4. Brodie Stengel- Sandhills/Thedford-5:27.06

  5. Tanner Hebblethwaite- Paxton-5:28.14

  6. Leyton Connell- Sandhills Valley-5:28.51

  7. Wyatt Kyle- Overton-5:33.24

  8. Jayden Tillman- Brady-5:34.11

3200-meter run:
  1. Kyle Finny- Mullen-11:20.81

  2. Brodie Stengel- Sandhills/Thedford-11:30.48

  3. Keith Morash- Sandhills Valley-11:49.18

  4. Everett Funk- Twin Loup-12:05.17

  5. Jayden Tillman- Brady-12:09.53

  6. Noah Connick- Paxton-12:31.20

  7. Kepler Spurgin- Paxton-12:34.31

  8. Kolten Clay- Ansley-Litchfield-12:35.03

4x100-meter relay:
  1. Brady: Gatlyn Carr, Blake Lusk, Cameron Carr, Dillon Miller -45.16

  2. Elm Creek: Quin Oberg, Carter Erickson, Beau Knapp, Drew Harbur-45.27

  3. Paxton: Joe Eakins, Easton Finch, Gunnar Foster, Wyatt Walker-45.78

  4. SEM: Kellen Eggleston, Grayden Anderson, Jayson Guthard, Noah Eggleston-45.96

  5. Twin Loup: Garrett Keith, Slate Micheel, Cael Richardson, Quincy Ryker-47.77

  6. Anselmo-Merna: Josiah Griffith, Caden Coufal, Owen Cantrell, Jarrett Wells-47.91

4x400-meter relay:
  1. Mullen: Alex Werner, Chase Gracey, Justin French, Clayton Moore -3:34.08

  2. Elm Creek: Carter Erickson, Kade Sindt, Quin Oberg, Beau Knapp -3:38.70

  3. Anselmo-Merna: Peter Nuvoloni, Owen Cantrell, Jarrett Wells, Josiah Griffith-3:47.84

  4. Ansley-Litchfied: Ryan Bailey, Isaac O'Brien, Mike Smith, Owen Cunningham-3:50.26

  5. Maxwell: Trevor Cohn, Colt Gosnell, Dallas Beegle, Jesse Reyes-3:52.98

  6. Paxton: Jasper Brewster, Joe Eakins, Tanner Hebblethwait, Gunnar Foster-3:56.46

  7. Overton: Tripp Davenport, Eli Luther, Wyatt Kyle, Hayden Muirhead -3:59.41

  8. Twin Loup: Garrett Keith, Hector Estrada, Waylon McBride, Emerr Sortum-4:00.42

4x800-meter relay:
  1. Paxton: Jasper Brewster, Noah Connick, Tanner Hebblethwaite, Rylin Johns -9:00.38

  2. Sandhills Valley: Isaac Goosey, Leyton Connell, Keith Morash, Cameron Berliner -9:12.2

  3. Sandhill/Thedford: Connor Sutton, James Reiser, Kyle Cox, Brodie Stengel- 9:23.25

  4. Overton: Gage CLifton, Wyatt Kyle, Eli Luther, Jace Jefferies -10:12.38

  5. Elm Creek: Jeremiah Shoemaker, Alex Meier, Kadyn Schmidt, Ryan Bailey -11:17.88


Shot Put:
  1. Tad Dimmitt- Sandhills Valley -56'5"

  2. Easton Finch- Paxton-46'5"

  3. Cameron Carr- Brady-45'9.25"

  4. Colton Miller- Sandhills Valley-43'10.75"

  5. Dylan Carr- Elm Creek-42'11.25"

  6. Taylor Cheek- Maxwell-42'1.25"

  7. Cohen Rohde- SEM-42'0.25"

  8. Brady Dahlberg- Sandhills/Thedford-39'3"

Discus:
  1. Tad Dimmitt- Sandhills Valley-156'3"

  2. Colton Miller- Sandhills Valley-142'9"

  3. Cohen Rohde- SEM-142'5"

  4. Brady Dahlberg- Sandhills/Thedford-141'11"

  5. Easton Finch- Paxton -141'1"

  6. Jayson Guthard- SEM-125'0"

  7. Taylor Cheek- Maxwell-117'4"

  8. Kobe Florom- Paxton-108'0"

Pole Vault:
  1. Lucas Hodges- Elm Creek-13'0"

  2. Beau Knapp- Elm Creek-13'0"

  3. Quincy Ryker- Twin Loup-12'0"

  4. Slate Michael- Twin Loup-11'6"

  5. Gunnar Foster- Paxton-11'0"

  6. Dylan Pooschke- Overton-10'0"

  7. Hector Estrada- Twin Loup-9'6"

  8. Jarrett Wells- Anselmo-Merna-9'6"


Long Jump:
  1. William Kulhanek- Overton-22'1"

  2. Clayton Moore- Mullen-21'9.75"

  3. Noah Eggleston- SEM-21'1.5"

  4. Jacob Leighton- Maxwell-19'7.5"

  5. Joe Eakins- Paxton-19'5"

  6. Emmett Sortum- Twin Loup-19'4"

  7. Kellen Eggelston- SEM-19'2"

  8. Kyle Cox- Sandhills/Thedford-19'0"

Triple Jump:
  1. Justin Folkers- Twin Loup-42'0"

  2. William Kulhanek- Overton-41'11"

  3. Coby Higgins- Sandhills/Thedford -40'4.5"

  4. Isaac O'Neill- SEM-36'10.75"

  5. Alex Meier- Elm Creek-36'6"

  6. Drew Harbur- Elm Creek-36'3"

  7. Owen Cunningham- Ansley-Litchfield-35'9"

  8. Colt Gosnell- Maxwell-34'9.75"


C8 District @ Southern Valley High School (5/10)

1. St Patrick-126

2. Kearney Catholic-95

3. Hershey-74

4. South Loup-55

5. Hi-Line-49

6. Amherst-44

7. Sutherland-32

8. Alma-31

9. Southern Valley-16

10. Gibbon-5


200-meter dash:
  1. Ryker Evans- Hi-Line-21.87

  2. Isaiah Bullis- Hi-Line-23.67

  3. Cole Schwager- Hershey-23.87

  4. Owen Axmann- Kearney Catholic-23.94

  5. Gradyn Fisher- Amherst-24.74

  6. Colton Stubbs- Hi-Line-24.98

  7. Mason Giebler- St. Patrick-25.09

  8. Tucker Biskup- Alma-25.53

400-meter dash:
  1. Cache Gracey- South Loup-51.37

  2. Chase Moorhead- Hershey-51.61

  3. Jordan Arensdorf- Hershey-53.46

  4. Isaac Chavez- Amherst-54.21

  5. Mitchel Wilson- Southern Valley-56.15

  6. Sutton Tickle- St. Patrick-56.30

  7. Oliver Nutter- Sutherland-58.17

  8. Jakin Neal- Alma-58.25

1600-meter run:
  1. Jarrett Miles- St. Patrick-4:52.15

  2. Logan Recoy- South Lou-4:55.64

  3. Dax Connick- St. Patrick-5:16.11

  4. Miles Sughroue- Kearney Catholic-5:19.42

  5. Darby Runge- Kearney Catholic-5:22.19

  6. Kellen Forest- Kearney Catholic-5:22.98

  7. Dawson Mason- South Loup-5:24.00

  8. Griffin Stemper- Alma-5:28.20


300-meter hurdles:
  1. Will Moats- St. Patrick-41.98

  2. Mitchel Wilson- Southern Valley-42.51

  3. Landon Farmer- Hershey -44.18

  4. Sutton Tickle- St. Patrick-46.82

  5. Zebediah Black- Kearney Catholic-47.53

  6. Chase Beitler- Hi-Line-47.74

  7. Grady Schutz- Hi-Line-47.86

  8. Zavier Mitchell- Alma-48.19

4x100-meter relay:
  1. St. Patrick: Zarek Branch, Jackson Roberts, Will Moats, Jaxon Kinsley-44.05

  2. Hershey: Kaden Thompson, Chase Moorhead, Cple Shwager, Alex Brown-44.18

  3. Hi-Line: Isaiah Bullis, Treyton Evans, Asher Hecox, Ryker Evans -44.31

  4. Amherst: Nolan Eloe, Isaac CHavez, Reilly Fisher, Jesse Tesmer -44.54

  5. Kearney Catholic: Zebidiah Black, Isaiah Gaunt, Owen Axmann, Carson Murphy-44.91

  6. Alma- Tucker Brandyberry, Tucker Biskup, Peyton Herrick, Zavier Mitchell-47.80

  7. South Loup: Calen McFate, Conner Paulsen, Crew Witthuhn, Ethan Furne -49.44

  8. Southern Valley: Colby Noel, Tylor Grove, Mitchel Wilson, Cole Broeker -50.56

4x400-meter relay:
  1. South Loup: Silas Cool, Dylan Pandorf, Logan Recoy, Cache Gracey -3:36.85

  2. Hershey: Cole Schwager, Ceiden Childears, Jordan Arensdorf, CHase Moorhead-3:39.75

  3. St. Patrick: Zarek Branch, Sutton Tickle, Jackson Roberts, Will Moats -3:49.37

  4. Amherst: Kobe Jones, Isaac Chavez, Carter Riessland, Bladen Rumbeck-3:54.46

  5. Kearney Catholic: Noel Trevino, Robert Sogar, Blake Seier, Darby Runge-4:01.21

  6. Alma: Jakin Neal, Gavin Dunse, Isaiah Neal, Ian Dunse -4:01.99

  7. Hi-Line: Isaiah Bullis, Chase Beitler, Grady Schutz, Treyton Evans -4:03.62

  8. Gibbon: Travys Hlavinka, Roman Kolbet, Emanuel Martinez, Keagan Pickel-4:06.90


4x800-meter relay:
  1. South Loup: Trey Connell, Dylan Pandorf, Logan Recoy, Silas Cool-8:34.83

  2. St. Patrick: Dimitri Pettit, Dax Connick, Sam Troshynski, Jarrett Miles -8:46.40

  3. Alma: Jakin Neal, Griffin Stemper, Isaiah Neal, Nolan Pfeil-9:24.41

  4. Gibbon: Keegan Pickel, Emanuel Martinez, Travys Hlvanika, Roman Kolbert- 9:31.91

  5. Hi-Line: Ethan Oberg, Connor Edwards, Christian Maurer, Noah Rand -10:16.71

  6. Sutherland: Caidam Goana, Luke Harper, Hayden Anderson, Lucas Anderson-10:34.02

High Jump:
  1. Peyton Herrick- Alma-6'3"

  2. Owen Axmann- Kearney Catholic-5'11"

  3. Logan Winder- St. Patrick-5'11"

  4. Bladyn Herrick- Alma-5'5"

  5. Zac Conner- Kearney Catholic -5'5"

  6. Ayden Crump- Sutherland-5'5"

  7. Bladen Rumneck- Amherst-5'3"

Pole Vault:
  1. Jace Smith- Sutherland-13'7"

  2. Jackson Saner- Sutherland-12'1"

  3. Cole Broeker- Southern Valley-11'1"

  4. Lucas Anderson- Sutherland-11'1"

  5. Austin Smith- Kearney Catholic-10'7"

  6. Dawson Mason- South Loup-10'7"

  7. Cooper Knackstedt- Hi-Line-10'1"

  8. Ezra McConnell- Hershey-9'1"

Long Jump:
  1. Nolan Eloe- Amherst-20'10"

  2. Zarek Branch- St. Patrick-19'10.75"

  3. Landon Farmer- Hershey-19'6.5"

  4. Carson Murphy- Kearney Catholic-19'3.25"

  5. Ethan Furne- South Loup-18'11.75"

  6. Tucker Biskup- Alma-18.11.75"

  7. Mitchel Wilson- Southern Valley-18'9.75"

  8. Zebidiah Black- Kearney Catholic-18'8.75"


Triple Jump:
  1. Nolan Elie- Amherst-42'11.25"

  2. Tucker Biskup- Alma-41'7.25"

  3. Zebidiah Black- Kearney Catholic-41'7"

  4. Zarek Branch- St. Patrick -41'6.75"

  5. Reilly Fisher- Amherst-38'11.25"

  6. Kolby Heikkinen- Gibbon-36'8.5"

  7. Dyland Pandorf- South Loup-36'5.5"

  8. Zavier Mitchell- Alma -35'11.5"

 

All of your state track information can be found on the NSAA site which is linked here.

Want more RPAC Coverage? Check out the RPAC Rundown Podcast! Host Evan Jones has exclusive interviews, results, and the Athletes of the Week brought to by First Central Bank!





Listen on the website here.

Or on Spotify.




Comments


bottom of page