top of page

RPAC GIRL'S TRACK RESULTS AS OF 4/2



Hi-Line Invite: 3/30

1. Elm Creek 142

2. South Loup 92

3. Southern Valley 50

4. Arapahoe 43

5. Loomis 42

6. Bertrand 38

7. Southwest Public 28

7. Heartland Lutheran 28

9. Alma 26

10. Medicine Valley 9

11. Wilcox-Hildreth 1


In the 100-meter dash, Emerson Swanson of Arapahoe placed 6th with a time of 14.34, Ella Brown of Bertrand placed 7th with a time of 14.46, and Vanesa Aguayo of Southern Valley placed 8th with a time of 14.68. In the 200-meter dash, Adi Hunt of Southern Valley placed 2nd with a time of 28.08 and Anastasia Gallegos of Southwest placed 4th with a time of 29.30.


In the 400-meter dash, Hunt of Southern Valley placed 1st with a time of 63.84, Naomi Gutierrez of Arapahoe placed 5th with a time of 71.92, and Peyton Sich of Arapahoe placed 8th with a time of 74.97. In the 800-meter run, Addison Neal of Alma placed 2nd with a time of 2:39.55, Chayse Molzhan of Alma placed 4th with a time of 3:02.37, Anna tenBensel of Arapahoe placed 5th with a time of 3:02.95, Cadence Carpenter of Arapahoe placed 6th with a time of 3:06.05, Laurel Stalder of Southern Valley placed 7th with a time of 3:08.00, and Ashlynn Edgren of Bertrand placed 8th with a time of 3:08.51.


In the 1600-meter run, Neal of Alma placed 2nd with a time of 5:59.2, and Edgren of Bertrand placed 6th with a time of 6:40.41. In the 3200-meter run, Addison Hansen of Bertrand placed 5th with a time of 15:49.74.



In the 100-meter hurdles, Gallegos of Southwest placed 1st with a time of 17.20, Aislin Kidder of Bertrand placed 4th with a time of 18.40, and Brecklyn Hammond of Southern Valley placed th with a time of 19.21. In the 300-meter hurdles, Gallegos placed 1st with a time of 50.37, Swanson of Arapahoe placed 5th with a time of 54.91, Ann Bose of Southern Valley placed 6th with a time of 56.38, and Kidder placed 7th with a time of 57.28.



In the 4x100 meter relay, Arapahoe placed 3rd with a time of 57.17 and was ran by Rylee Bahe, Gutierrez, Swanson, and Sabrina Jacobsen; Medicine Valley placed 4th with a time of 59.28 and was ran by Kamree Elsten, Milla Farr, Khloe Elsten, and Sienna Houghtelling; and Southern Valley placed 5th with a time of 60.17 and was ran by Hammond, Aguayo, Tori Bose, and Stlder. In the 4x400 meter relay, Arapahoe placed 2nd with a time of 4:50.05 and was ran by Bahe, Gutierrez, Emma Strand, and Jacobsen. In the 4x800 meter relay, Arapahoe placed 2nd with a time of 12:39.51 and was ran by Strand, Carpenter, Sich, and tenBensel.


In the shot put, Libby Kugler of Bertrand placed 3rd with a throw of 30'1", Farr of Medicine Valley placed 4th with a throw of 28'8", Madison Deisley of Arapahoe placed 5th with a throw of 26'11", T. Bose of Southern Valley placed 6th with a throw of 26'9", and Gracey Hinson of Bertrand placed 7th with a throw of 25'4". In the discus, Hinson placed 3rd with a throw of 92'1", T. Bose placed 5th with a time of 83'8", Farr placed 6th with a time of 81'3", and Kugler placed 8th with a throw of 73'10".


In high jump, A. Bose placed 2nd with a jump of 5'0", Molzhan of Alma placed 3rd with a jump of 4'8", Caitlyn Adams of Southwest placed 4th with a jump of 4'6", Kidder of Bertrand placed 5th with a jump of 4'4", and Edgren of Bertrand placed 7th with a jump of 4'2". In the pole vault, Kidder placed 1st with a jump of 8'0", Sich of Arapahoe placed 3rd with a jump of 7'6", Hunt of Southern Valley placed 5th with a jump of 7'6", Gacie Hock of Bertrand placed 6th with a vault of 7'0", and Gallegos of Southwest placed 7th with a jump of 7'0".



In the long jump, A. Bose of Southern Valley placed 2nd with a jump of 14'7.75", Brown of Bertrand placed 3rd with a jump of 14'5.25", and Hammond of Southern Valley placed 6th with a jump of 13'7". In triple jump, Hunt of Southern Valley placed 3rd with a jump of 32'1", Gutierrez of Arapahoe placed 4th with a jump of 31'10", Jacobsen of Arapahoe placed 6th with a jump of 30'3", and Bahe of Arapahoe placed 7th with a jump of 30'2.75".


McCook Invite: 3/30

1. McCook 157

2. Hays 128

3. Holdrege 71

4. Lexington 52

4. Cambridge 52

4. Colby 52


In the 100-meter dash, JoLie Farr placed 5th with a time of 13.70 and in the 200-meter dash Farr placed 5th with a time of 29.27.


In the 400-meter dash, Jalen Kent placed 3rd with a time of 67.10 and Breelle Miller placed 6th with a time of 77.83. In the 800-meter run, Miller placed 5th with a time of 2:45.19.


In the 1600-meter run, Kori Koeppen placed 7th with a time of 6:55.14 and placed 6th in the 3200-meter run with a time of 14:35.92.


In the 100-meter hurdles, Jacey Kent placed 3rd with a time of 18.35. In the 300-meter hurdles, Jalen Kent placed 4th with a time of 53.44.



The 4x100 meter relay placed 4th with a time of 55.91 and was ran by Farr, Jacey Kent, Miller, and Jordyn Cross. The 4x400 meter relay placed 3rd and was ran by Farr, Cross, Miller, and Jalen Kent.


In the high jump, Erin Johnson placed 2nd with a jump of 5'0".


In the long jump, Jalen Kent placed 4th with a jump of 14'9.25". In triple jump, Jacey Kent placed 3rd with a jump of 32'4.5".


E. Lee Todd Invite (Perkins County): 3/30

1.St Patrick 164

2.Perkins County 129

3.Mullen 74

4.Maxwell 70

5.Holyoke 65

6.Garden County 41

7.Dundy County Stratton 38

8.Hyannis 5


In the 100-meter dash, Jocelyn Cheek of Maxwell placed 2nd with a time of 13.85, Kayana Riley of DCS placed 4th with a time of 14.21, and Emma Baldeh of DCS, placed 7th with a time of 14.68. In the 200-meter dash, Riley placed 5th with a time of 30.44.


In the 400-meter dash, Cheek of Maxwell placed 5th with a time of 72.93, Jenna Miller of Maxwell placed 6th with a time of 73.17, Baldeh of DCS placed 7th with a time of 74.36, and Alyssa Schneider of DCS placed 8th with a time of 74.84. In the 800-meter run, Alexus Osborn of Maxwell placed 4th with a time of 2:57.91, Lizabeth Cardoza of DCS placed 6th with a time of 3:09.49, and Alejandra Mojer of Maxwell placed 7th with a time of 3:14.91.


In the 1600-meter run, Cardoza of DCS placed 7th with a time of 7:27.61 and Josilyn Allen of Maxwell placed 8th with a time of 7:28.39. In the 3200-meter run, Keilah Curtis of Maxwell placed 2nd with a time of 15:08.00.



In the 4x100 meter relay, DCS placed 2nd with a time of 56.29 and was ran by Stephanie Escobar, Baldeh, Schneider, and Riley. In the 4x400 meter relay, Maxwell placed 4th with a time of 4:57.28 and was ran by Miller, Tori Quick, Madelyn Flock, and Cheek. In the 4x800 meter relay, Maxwell placed 2nd and was ran by Curtis, Allen, Rylynn Quick, and Flock.


In the shot put, Schneider of DCS placed 4th with a throw of 27'7". In the discus, Miller of Maxwell placed 1st with a toss of 89'0".


In the high jump, Cheek placed 2nd with a leap of 4'8" and T. Quick and R. Quick of Maxwell tied for 6th with jumps of 4'0".



In long jump, Baldeh of DCS placed 3rd with a jump of 14'3.25" and T. Quick of Maxwell placed 6th with a jump of 13'7.5".


Sutherland Booster Club Invite: 4/1

1. Wallace 121

2. Hershey 90

3. Maywood-Hayes Center 77

4. Hitchcock County 47

5. Wauneta-Palisade 45

6. South Platte 42

7. Paxton 38

7. Sutherland Public 38

9. Creek Valley 18

10. Sandhills Valley 11


In the 100-meter dash, Madysen Carlson of Hitchcock County placed 2nd with a time of 14.48, McKenna Doetker of Wauneta-Palisade placed 5th with a time of 14.87, Reese Tines of Hitchcock County placed 6th with a time of 15.08, Halle Bardsley of Wauneta-Palisade placed 7th with a time of 15.16, and Mariana Aceves-Lopez of Wallace placed 8th with a time of 15.23. In the 200-meter dash, Carlson placed 1st with a time of 28.79, Tines placed 2nd with a time of 29.11, Cheyenne Parrish of Wauneta-Palisade placed 3rd with a time of 29.43, Brooke Bryant of Wallace placed 5th with a time of 30.02, and Bardsley placed 7th with a time of 30.87.


In the 400-meter dash, Marlee Gleason of Paxton placed 3rd with a time of 65.74, Dajana Garrison of Wallace placed 4th with a time of 67.25, Karissa Stengel of MHC placed 6th with a time of 69.63, and Bryant of Wallace placed 8th with a time of 72.75. In the 800-meter run, Reagan Stengel of MHC placed 2nd with a time of 2:34.13, Ryleigh Hanson of Wallace placed 4th with a time of 2:42.78, Kaley Saucer of Wallace placed 5th with a time of 2:44.24, and Jacelyn Jorgensen of Paxton placed 7th with a time of 2:44.39.



In the 1600-meter run, Ashlin Broz of MHC placed 1st with a time of 5:53.88, Kaley Sauser of Wallace placed 2nd with a time of 6:08.68, Ava Hardin of MHC placed 3rd with a time of 6:18.14, Ashley Robertson of Wallace placed 4th with a time of 6:19.62, Byanka Tyan of Hitchcock County placed 5th with a time of 6:24.77, and Elliana Robertson of Wallace placed 8th with a time of 6:40.74. In the 3200-meter run, Garrison of Wallace placed 1st with a time of 13:35.91, A. Robertson placed 2nd with a time of 14:23.46, E. Robertson placed 3rd with a time of 14:42.26, Chayse Keith of Hitchcock County placed 7th with a time of 16:14.70, and Aubrey Broz of MHC placed 8th with a time of 16:42.43.


In the 100-meter hurdles, Kendyl Flaming of Wallace placed 1st with a time of 18.01, Jaleigh Hansen of Paxton placed 4th with a time of 19.19, Keslie Cox of MHC placed 5th with a time of 19.56, Karlie Finley of Wallace placed 6th with a time of 19.68, and Jill McArthur of Hitchcock County placed 8th with a time of 20.14. In the 300-meter hurdles, Flaming placed 1st with a time of 51.09, Aceves-Lopez of Wallace placed 2nd with a time of 55.43, Cox placed 3rd with a time of 55.99, McArthur placed 4th with a time of 56.95, and Maddie Merritt of MHC placed 7th with a time of 61.04.


In the 4x100 meter relay, MHC placed 2nd with a time of 56.47 and was ran by Blayklee Farr, Cox, Grace Loomis, and Dallas Grunden; Wauneta-Palisade placed 3rd with a time of 56.79 and was ran by Doetker, Cheyenne Parrish, Ryleigh McCrumb, and Bardsley; and Wallace placed 5th with a time of 57.74 and was ran by Finley, Mallory McConnell, Angelica Vazquez, and Bryant. In the 4x400 meter relay, MHC placed 1st with a time of 4:19.34 and was ran by Broz, Farr, R. Stengel, and K. Stengel; Wallace placed 2nd with a time of 4:34.68 and was ran by Aceves-Lopez, Sauser, Hanson, and Flaming; Paxton placed 3rd with a time of 4:41.48 and was ran by Jordan Clouse, Hansen, Gleason, and Madison Hansen; Hitchcock County placed 6th with a time of 4:55.64 and was ran by McArthur, Carlson, Kaiah Johnson, and Tyan; and Wauneta-Palisade placed 8th with a time of 5:05.08 and was ran by McCrumb, Isabelle Stehno, Parrish, and Lillian Dinnel. In the 4x800 meter relay, MHC placed 1st with a time of 10:45.01 and was run by Broz, Hardin, Kassidy Hatfield, and R. Stengel; Wallace placed 2nd with a time of 11:03.50 and was ran by Aceves-Lopez, Hanson, Reagan Pelster, and Sauser; and Paxton placed 4th with a time of 11:36.42 and was ran by Clouse, Ainsley McConnell, Jorgensen, and Ella Fote.



In the shot put, Peyton Cox of Wauneta-Palisade placed 1st with a toss of 35'8", Audrey Holm of Paxton placed 5th with a throw of 33'1", and GraCee Goings of Wauneta-Palisade placed 8th with a throw of 30'8". In discus, Holm placed 2nd with a throw of 105'5", Goings placed 3rd with a throw of 105'2", Jorgensen of Paxton placed 4th with a throw of 100'10", and McClintock of Wallace placed 8th with a throw of 88'2".


In the high jump, Flaming of Wallace placed 2nd with a jump of 4'8", Dinnel of Wauneta-Palisade placed 3rd with a jump of 4'8", M. McConnell of Wallace placed 4th with a leap of 4'6", Stehno of Wauneta-Palisade placed 6th with a jump of 4'6", K. Stengel of MHC placed 7th with a jump of 4'6", and Clouse of Paxton placed 8th with a jump of 4'2". In the pole vault, Tines of Hitchcock County finished in a three-way tie for 2nd with a vault of 7'0", McCrumb of Wauneta-Palisade placed 7th with a jump of 6'6", and Eva Crowley of Paxton placed 8th with a vault of 6'0".



In long jump, Farr of MHC placed 2nd with a jump of 15'10", Carlson of Hitchcock County placed 3rd with a jump of 15'4", Finley of Wallace placed 4th with a jump of 15'3.5", Tyan of Hitchcock County placed 7th with a jump of 13'7.5", and Garrison of Wallace placed 8th with a jump of 13'6.25". In triple jump, Bryant of Wallace placed 1st with a jump of 30'10.25", Farr placed 2nd with a jump of 30'8.5", Dinnel of Wauneta-Palisade placed 3rd with a jump of 30'8", Gleason of Paxton placed 4th with a jump of 30'6.5", Parrish of Wauneta-Palisade placed 5th with a jump of 30'4", Johnson of Hitchcock County placed 6th with a jump of 28'8.75", and Hansen of Paxton placed 8th with a jump of 28'5.25".


Want more RPAC Coverage? Check out the RPAC Rundown Podcast! Host Evan Jones has exclusive interviews, results, and the Athletes of the Week brought to by First Central Bank!


Listen on the website here.

Or on Spotify.



Comments


bottom of page