top of page

RPAC GIRL'S TRACK RESULTS AS OF 4/9


Wood River Invite: 4/4

1) Nebraska Christian 171

2) Shelton 73

3) Wood River 54

3) Elm Creek 54

5) Thayer Central 51.5

6) Centura 31

7) Southern Valley 29

8) Cross County 26

9) Amherst 20

10) Kenesaw 10

11) Giltner 6.5


In the 100-meter dash, Adi Hunt placed 4th with a time of 13.61.


In the 800-meter run, Tayley Becker placed 8th with a time of 2:57.08.


In the 100-meter hurdles, Brecklyn Hammond placed 6th with a time of 18.41. In the 300-meter hurdles, Ann Bose placed 8th with a time of 57.07.


In the discus, Bryn Baily placed 3rd with a toss of 98'0".


In high jump, Bose placed 1st with a jump of 5'2".


In long jump, Bose placed 7th with a jump of 14'11". In triple jump, Hunt placed 2nd with a jump of 34'1.25".


Dundy County Stratton Invite: 4/4

1. Cambridge 150

2. Perkins County 144

3. Arapahoe 92

4. Southwest 59

5. Wauneta-Palisade 58

6. Sutherland 53

7. Dundy County Stratton 42


In the 100-meter dash, JoLie Farr of Cambridge placed 1st with a time of 13.44, Kayana Riley of DCS placed 2nd with a time of 13.81, Kennedy Bailey of DCS placed 4th with a time of 14.32, Cheyenne Parrish of Wauneta-Palisade placed 5th with a time of 14.41, McKenna Doetker of Wauneta-Palisade placed 6th with a time of 14.49, and Caylin Barnett of Southwest placed 8th with a time of 14.72. In the 200-meter dash, Farr placed 1st with a time of 28.89, Riley placed 2nd with a time of 29.64, Sabrina Jacobsen of Arapahoe placed 3rd with a time of 30.06, Rylee Bahe of Arapahoe placed 4th with a time of 20.23, Jordyn Cross of Cambridge placed 6th with a time of 31.56, Jalen Kent of Cambridge placed 7th with a time of 31.83, and Barnett placed 8th with a time of 32.33.


In the 400-meter dash, Rachel Harris of Cambridge placed 1st with a time of 65.66, Allison Van Pelt of Southwest placed 3rd with a time of 72.25, Peyton Sich of Arapahoe placed 4th with a time of 74.56, Naomi Gutierrez of Arpahoe placed 5th with a time of 74.64, Mileeya Monter of Cambridge placed 6th with a time of 75.74, Emma Strand of Arapahoe placed 7th with a time of 75.89, and Jensyn Weiss of Cambridge placed 8th with a time of 76.79. In the 800-meter run, Harris placed 3rd with a time of 2:44.79, Breelle Miller of Cambridge placed 4th with a time of 2:51.56, Van Pelt placed 6th with a time of 2:59.72, and Lizabeth Cardoza of DCS placed 8th with a time of 3:06.18.


Harris of Cambridge placed 1st in the 1600-meter run with a time of 6:32.96, Cardoza of DCS placed 4th with a time of 7:14.99, Anna tenBensel of Arapahoe placed 6th with a time of 7:52.07, and Weiss of Cambridge placed 7th with a time of 7:54.33.

In the 100-meter hurdles, Jacey Kent of Cambridge placed 3rd with a time of 18.43 and Chloe Gooden of Arapahoe placed 6th with a time of 20.86. In the 300-meter hurdles, Jalen Kent of Cambridge placed 2nd with a time of 54.68, Emerson Swanson of Arapahoe placed 4th with a time of 55.66, Strand of Arapahoe placed 7th with a time of 60.53, and Caitlyn Adams of Southwest placed 8th with a time of 60.82.


In the 4x100-meter relay, Cambridge placed 1st with a time of 57.47 and was ran by Farr, Jacey Kent, Miller, and Cross; Arapahoe placed 2nd with a time of 58.66 and was ran by Bahe, Swanson, Gutierrez, and Jacobsen; Southwest placed 3rd with a time of 58.89 and was ran by Adams, Payton Truksa, Barnett, and Van Pelt; and Wauneta-Palisade placed 4th with a time of 59.56 and was ran by Doetker, Parrish, Ryleigh McCrumb, and Halle Bardsley. In the 4x400-meter relay, Cambridge placed 2nd with a time of 4:55.22 and was ran by Farr, Miller, Jalen Kent, and Harris; Arapahoe placed 3rd with a time of 4:59.42 and was ran by Bahe, Swanson, Gutierrez, and Jacobsen; and Wauneta-Palisade placed 4th with a time of 5:11.40 and was ran by McCrumb, Lillian Dinnel, Parrish, and Jewel Holthus. In the 4x800-meter relay, Cambridge placed 3rd with a time of 14:10.88 and was ran by Monter, Erin Johnson, Miller, and Weiss.


In the shot put, Peyton Cox of Wauneta-Palisade placed 1st with a throw of 35'5.75", Kiana Martin of Southwest placed 2nd with a throw of 32'6.75", GraCee Goings of Wauneta-Palisade placed 3rd with a throw of 31'3.5", Holly Hylton of DCS placed 5th with a throw of 29'2.75", Isabelle Stehno of Wauneta-Palisade placed 6th with a throw of 28'3.5", Atleigh Nelms of Southwest placed 7th with a throw of 27'5", and Brylyn Springer of Cambridge placed 8th with a throw of 27'0". In the discus, Martin placed 1st with a throw of 101'1", Danica Ervin of Cambridge placed 2nd with a throw of 92'6", Bailey of DCS placed 3rd with a throw of 88'6", Hylton placed 4th with a throw of 86'8", Springer placed 5th with a throw of 83'7", Cox placed 6th with a throw of 80'3", and Nelms placed 7th with a throw of 76'6".


In the high jump, Johnson of Cambridge placed 2nd with a jump of 4'8", Truksa of Southwest placed 3rd with a jump of 4'6", Adams of Southwest placed 4th with a jump of 4'6", Dinnel of Wauneta-Palisade placed 5th with a jump of 4'4", Stehno of Wauneta-Palisade placed 6th with a jump of 4'2", Springer of Cambridge placed 7th with a jump of 4'2", and Weiss of Cambridge placed 8th with a jump of 3'10". In the pole vault, Sich of Arapahoe placed 1st with a vault of 6'6" and McCrumb of Wauneta-Palisade placed 2nd with a vault of 6'0".

In long jump, Jalen Kent of Cambridge placed 1st with a jump of 15'1.5", Barnett of Southwest placed 2nd with a jump of 14'1", Strand of Arapahoe placed 3rd with a jump of 13'8", Bahe of Arapahoe placed 4th with a jump of 13'1.25", Parrish of Wauneta-Palisade placed 5th with a jump of 12'3.75", Molly Elliott of Arapahoe placed 6th with a jump of 12'2.25", and Jordyn Cross of Cambridge placed 7th with a jump of 12'0.5". In triple jump, Jacey Kent of Cambridge placed 1st with a jump of 32'4", Jacobsen of Arapahoe placed 2nd with a jump of 31'1.75", Gutierrez of Arapahoe placed 3rd with a jump of 20'9.5", Strand of Arapahoe placed 4th with a jump of 28'1.5", and Johnson of Cambridge placed 5th with a jump of 28'1".


Axtell Invite: 4/6

1. Elm Creek 83

2. Axtell 74

3. Amherst 70

4. Shelton 62

5. Overton 57

6. Loomis 41

7. Ravenna 37

7. Bertrand 37

9. Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 32

10. Alma 27

11. Wilcox-Hildreth 7


In the 400-meter dash, Shelby Schoene of Bertrand placed 2nd with a time of 66.06. In the 800-meter run, Addison Neal of Alma placed 3rd with a time of 2:47.79.


In the 1600-meter run, Neal of Alma placed 2nd with a time of 6:12.46. In the 3200-meter run, Neal placed 1st with a time of 13:12.68.


In the 100-meter hurdles, Aislin Kidder of Bertrand placed 5th with a time of 18.23. In the 300-meter hurdles, Schoene of Bertrand placed 3rd with a time of 51.99.

In the 4x100-meter relay, Bertrand placed 5th with a time of 57.72 and was ran by Kidder, Ella Brown, Addison Andersen, and Schoene; Alma placed 8th with a time of 61.95 and was ran by Miley Whitney, Samantha Stone, Addison Pool, and Elizabeth Dubbs. In the 4x400-meter relay, Alma placed 8th with a time of 5:18.17 and was ran by Whitney, Cayse Molzahn, Stone, and Neal. In the 4x800-meter relay, Alma placed 6th and was ran by Alee Shicksnider, Josa Dunse, Pool, and Dubbs.


In high jump, Kidder of Bertrand placed 4th with a jump of 4'10" and Molzahn of Alma placed 5th with a jump of 4'10". In the pole vault, Kidder placed 2nd with a vault of 8'6", Schoene of Bertrand tied for 3rd with a vault of 8'0", and Gracie Hock of Bertrand placed 5th with a vault of 7'6".

In triple jump, Brown of Bertrand placed 8th with a jump of 29'9.5".


South Loup Invite: 4/6

1. Arcadia-Loup City 79

2. Sandhills/Thedford 60

3. South Loup 50

4. Mullen 48

5. Brady 47

6. Hershey 41

7. Anselmo-Merna 37

8. Medicine Valley 23

9. Chambers (CWC) 22

9. Sandhills Valley 22

11. Ansley-Litchfield 19

11. Burwell 19

13. Hyannis 15

14. Maxwell 12

15. Arthur County 11

16. Hi-Line 7

17. Pleasanton 2


In the 100-meter dash, Jocelyn Cheek of Maxwell placed 5th with a time of 13.54. In the 200-meter dash, Cheek placed 2nd with a time of 28.67.


In the 800-meter run, Madelyn Flock of Maxwell placed 8th with a time of 2:54.73.


In the 3200-meter run, Keilah Curtis of Maxwell placed 7th with a time of 14:34.17.

In the 4x100-meter relay, Medicine Valley placed 8th and was ran by Kylie Rose, Remi Stout, Khloe Elsten, and Sienna Houghtelling. In the 4x400-meter relay, Medicine Valley placed 4th with a time of 4:45.67 and was ran by Rose, Stella Heapy, Milla Farr, and Kamree Elsten; and Maxwell placed 8th with a time of 4:59.09 and was ran by Jenna Miller, Tori Quick, Rylynn Quick, and Cheek. In the 4x800-meter relay, Maxwell placed 5th with a time of 12:39.77 and was ran by Flock, R. Quick, Josilyn Allen, and Curtis.


In high jump, Heapy of Medicine Valley placed 1st with a jump of 4'10" and R. Quick of Maxwell placed 8th with a jump of 4'4".



In long jump, Heapy of Medicine Valley placed 2nd with a jump of 14'11". In the triple jump, Khloe Elsten of Medicine Valley placed 8th with a jump of 28'3".


Don Stine Invite (Cambridge): 4/6

1. Chase County 134

2. Ogallala 53

3. Maywood-Hayes Center 35

4. Wallace 34

4. Cambridge 34

6. Southwest 31

7. Southern Valley 25

8. Paxton 16

9. Wauneta-Palisade 15

10. McCook 14

11. Arapahoe 8

12. Hitchcock County 7

13. Cozad 2


In the 100-meter dash, Kiley Hejtmanek of MHC placed 1st with a time of 13.11, JoLie Farr of Cambridge placed 5th with a time of 13.56, and Madysen Carlson of Hitchcock County placed 7th with a time of 13.74. In the 200-meter dash, Adi Hunt of Southern Valley placed 3rd with a time of 27.92, Farr placed 4th with a time of 28.30, Carlson placed 7th with a time of 28.93, and Reese Tines of Hitchcock County placed 8th with a time of 28.94.


In the 400-meter dash, Hunt of Southern Valley placed 3rd with a time of 64.17, Blayklee Farr of MHC placed 4th with a time of 65.21, Rachel Harris of Cambridge placed 6th with a time of 65.60, and Marlee Gleason of Paxton placed 8th with a time of 67.24. In the 800-meter run, Brenna Deterding of Cambridge placed 5th with a time of 2:38.72, Ryleigh Hanson of Wallace placed 6th with a time of 2:39.84, and Kaley Sauser of Wallace placed 8th with a time of 2:42.59.


In the 1600-meter run, Ashlin Broz of MHC placed 2nd with a time of 5:46.27, Sauser of Wallace placed 5th with a time of 6:02.63, Deterding of Cambridge placed 6th with a time of 6:13.33, and Harris of Cambridge placed 8th with a time of 6:18.17. In the 3200-meter run, Dajana Garrison of Wallace placed 2nd with a time of 13:18.46, Ava Hardin of MHC placed 3rd with a time of 13:21.71, Ashley Robertson of Wallace placed 5th with a time of 13:44.26, Kori Koeppen of Cambridge placed 6th with a time of 13:51.35, and Elliana Robertson of Wallace placed 8th with a time of 15:03.25.

In the 100-meter hurdles, Kendyl Flaming of Wallace placed 1st with a time of 17.15, Anastasia Gallegos of Southwest placed 2nd with a time of 17.48, Keslie Cox of of MHC placed 6th with a time of 18.81, and Jacey Kent of Cambridge placed 7th with a time of 18.88. In the 300-meter hurdles, Flaming placed 1st with a time of 49.01, Gallegos placed 3rd with a time of 50.93, Emerson Swanson of Arapahoe placed 6th with a time of 53.91, and Jalen Kent of Cambridge placed 7th with a time of 54.10.


In the 4x100-meter relay, Southwest placed 3rd with a time of 54.70 and was ran by Caylin Barnett, Gallegos, Payton Truksa, and Allison Van Pelt; Hitchcock County placed 4th with a time of 55.00 and was ran by Madison Gestenslager, Tines, Carlson, and Kaiah Johnson; Cambridge placed 5th with a time of 55.99 and was ran by Farr, Jacey Kent, Breelle Miller, and Jordyn Cross; Wauneta-Palisade placed 6th with a time of 56.21 and was ran by McKenna Doetker, Cheyenne Parrish, Ryleigh McCrumb, and Halle Bardsley; and Arapahoe placed 7th with a time of 56.71 and was ran by Rylee Bahe, Swanson, Naomi Gutierrez, and Sabrina Jacobsen. In the 4x400-meter relay, MHC placed 2nd with a time of 4:30.10 and was ran by Broz, Karissa Stengel, Hardin, and Farr; Wallace placed 5th with a time of 4:38.59 and was ran by Mariana Aceves-Lopez, Garrison, Ryleigh Hanson, and Flaming; Cambridge placed 6th with a time of 4:40.17 and was ran by Jalen Kent, Miller, Mileeya Monter, and Harris; Paxton placed 7th with a time of 4:45.05 and was ran by Jordan Clouse, Gleason, Jaleigh Hansen, and Jacelyn Jorgensen; and Arapahoe placed 8th with a time of 4:47.95 and was ran by Bahe, Emma Strand, Gutierrez, and Jacobsen. In the 4x800-meter relay, MHC placed 2nd with a time of 10:50.79 and was ran by Broz, Hardin, Kassidy Hatfield, and Stengel; Cambridge placed 2nd with a time of 10:54.81 and was ran by Jalen Kent, Miller, Deterding, and Harris; Wallace placed 4th with a time of 10:55.92 and was ran by Aceves-Lopez, Hanson, Reagan Pelster, and Sauser; Southwest placed 5th with a time of 11:58.78 and was ran by Van Pelt, Avery McConville, Caitlyn Adams, and Anikka Nelms; Paxton placed 6th with a time of 12:13.51 and was ran by Clouse, Haley Holzfaster, Aisnley McConnell, and Jorgensen; and Arapahoe placed 7th with a time of 12:30.70 and was ran by Strand, Cadence Carpenter, Peyton Sich, and Anna tenBensel.

In shot put, Peyton Cox of Wauneta-Palisade placed 1st with a throw of 37'9", Audrey Holm of Paxton placed 3rd with a throw of 35'1.5", Kiana Martin of Southwest placed 4th with a throw of 33'10.5", GraCee Goings of Wauneta-Palisade placed 5th with a throw of 33'1.5", Karstyn Porter of Hitchcock County placed 7th with a throw of 31'5", and Bailee Ahlemeyer of Cambridge placed 8th with a throw of 31'3". In the discus, Holm placed 1st with a throw of 111'2", Goings placed 3rd with a throw of 106'9", Brynn Baily of Southern Valley placed 4th with a throw of 100'5", Jorgensen of Paxton placed 5th with a throw of 96'8", Katie Jarecke of Hitchcock County placed 7th with a throw of 93'8", and Martin placed 8th with a throw of 93'6".

In high jump, Truksa of Southwest placed 2nd with a leap of 5'1", Erin Johnson of Cambridge placed 4th with a jump of 4'9", Flaming of Wallace placed 5th with a jump of 4'9", Clouse of Paxton placed 6th with a jump of 4'9", and in a 5-way tie for 7th was Adams of Southwest, Brylyn Springer of Cambridge, Mallory McConnell of Wallace, Jensyn Weiss of Cambridge, and Lillian Dinnel of Wauneta-Palisade with jumps of 4'7". In the pole vault, Gallegos of Southwest placed 4th with a vault of 7'6", and then in a 5-way tie for 7th place with vaults of 7'0" were Sich of Arapahoe and Ahlemeyer of Cambridge.


In long jump, Jalen Kent of Cambridge placed 1st with a jump of 16'0.75", Hunt of Southern Valley placed 2nd with a jump of 15'11.5", Carlson of Hitchcock County placed 3rd with a jump of 15'4.5", Barnett of Southwest placed 4th with a jump of 15'3.25", and Farr of MHC placed 6th with a jump of 15'0". In triple jump, Hunt placed 1st with a jump of 34'3", Jacey Kent placed 2nd with a jump of 32'6.25", Jacobsen of Arapahoe placed 3rd with a jump of 32'3.5", Gutierrez of Arapahoe placed 4th with a jump of 32'3.25", and Farr placed 5th with a jump of 32'1.75".


Want more RPAC Coverage? Check out the RPAC Rundown Podcast! Host Evan Jones has exclusive interviews, results, and the Athletes of the Week brought to by First Central Bank!





Listen on the website here.

Or on Spotify.





Comments


bottom of page