top of page

RPAC GIRL'S TRACK RESULTS AS OF 5/14


Teams competed in their district meets this week. In the results below, RPAC athletes are bolded and the names in red text have punched their ticket to the state meet in Omaha.


D7 District @ Cambridge High School (5/10)

1. Cambridge-119

2. Maywood-Hayes Center-78

3. Wallace-76

4. Loomis-62

5. Dundy County Stratton-37

6. Medicine Valley-34

7. Bertrand-33

8. Southwest-26

9. Wauneta-Palisade-23

10. Arapahoe-22

11. Hitchcock County-16


100-meter dash:
  1. JoLie Farr- Cambridge-13.00

  2. Kiley Hejtmanek- MHC-13.20

  3. Kayana Riley- DCS-13.22

  4. Emma Baldeh- DCS-13.56

  5. Kylie Rose- MEdicine Valley-13.68

  6. Autumn Holt- Loomis-13.74

  7. Naomi Gutierrez- Arapahoe-13.83

  8. Madysen Carlson- Hitchcock County-13.97


200-meter dash:
  1. Clara Spargo- DCS-26.51

  2. JoLie Farr- Cambridge-27.62

  3. Kiley Hejtmanek- MHC-27.63

  4. Kylie Rose- Medicine Valley-27.94

  5. Autumn Holt- Loomis-28.05

  6. Reese Tines- Hithcock County-28.11

  7. Peyton Sich- Arapahoe-29.49

  8. Stella Heapy- Medicine Valley-30.41

400-meter dash:
  1. Kiley Hejtmanek- MHC-61.31

  2. Autumn Holt- Loomis-61.65

  3. Rachel Harris- Cambridge-62.14

  4. Blayklee Farr- MHC-63.22

  5. Shelby Schoene- Bertrand-64.30

  6. Sabrina Jacobsen- Arapahoe- 65.98

  7. Mariana Aceves-Lopez- Wallace-67.63

  8. Peyton Sich- Arapahoe-68.00


800-meter run:
  1. Rachel Harris- Cambridge-2:29.94

  2. Reagan Stengel- MHC-2:30.13

  3. Brenna Deterding- Cambridge-2:31.82

  4. Ryleigh Hanson- Wallace-2:37.05

  5. Addison Perry- Loomis-2:46.24

  6. Lexie Yrkoski- DCS- 2:47.95

  7. Kassidy Hatfield- MHC-2:51.71

  8. Anna tenBensel- Arapahoe-2:52.36


1600-meter run:
  1. Ashlin Broz- MHC-5:41.00

  2. Kaley Sauser- Wallace-5:53.86

  3. Breelle Miller- Cambridge-6:03.98

  4. Byanka Tyan- Hitchcock County-6:08.32

  5. Ava Hardin- MHC-6:14.69

  6. Ashley Robertson- Wallace-6:23.65

  7. Anna tenBensel- Arapahoe-6:32.95

  8. Addison Perry- Loomis-6:36.46


3200-meter run:
  1. Dajana Garrison- Wallace-13:03.39

  2. Ashley Robertson- Wallace-13:25.06

  3. Elliana Robertson- Wallace-13:53.07

  4. Chayse Keith- Hitchcock County-13:53.35

  5. Ava Hardin- MHC-13:59.82

  6. Ashlynn Edgren- Bertrand-15:06.83

  7. Addison Hansen- Bertrand-15:18:71

  8. Maddie Merritt- MHC-16:08.46

100-meter hurdles:
  1. Kendyl Flaming- Wallace-16.22

  2. Anastasia Gallegos- Southwest-17.00

  3. Aslin Kidder- Bertrand-17.62

  4. Zeigh Booe- Loomis-18.09

  5. Jacey Kent- Cambridge-18.11

  6. Kinsey Lauby- Loomis-18.44

  7. Berkley Warner- Arapahoe-18.66

  8. Kesli Cox- MHC-20.69

300-meter hurdles:
  1. Kendyl Flaming- Wallace-48.56

  2. Stella Heapy- Medicine Valley-49.45

  3. Zeigh Booe- Loomis-50.98

  4. Shelby Shoene- Bertrand-52.85

  5. Emerson Swanson- Arapahoe-53.19

  6. Mariana Aceves-Lopez- Wallace-53.73

  7. Berkley Warner- Arapahoe-54.27

  8. Jill McArthur- Hitchcock County-56.14


4x100-meter relay:
  1. Cambridge: Jordyn Cross, Jalen Kent, Breelle Miller, JoLie Farr-52.66

  2. DCS: Kayana Riley, Emma Balder, Alyssa Schneider, Clara Spargo-52.79

  3. Southwest: Caylin Barnett, Allison Van Pelt, Payton Truksa, Anastasia Gallegos-53.04

  4. Arapahoe: Rylee Bahe, Emerson Swanson, Naomi Gutierrez, Sabrina Jacobsen-53.72

  5. Hitchcock County: Madysen Carlson, Jill McArthur, Reese Tines, Karstyn Porter-53.86

  6. Wauneta-Palisade: McKenna Doetker, Cheynne Parrish, Ryleigh McCrumb, Halle Bardsley-55.30

  7. MHC: Kesli Cox, Kassidy Hattfield, Karrisa Stengel, Grace Loomis-55.55

  8. Wallace: Karlie Finley, Mallory McConnell, Mariana Aceves-Lopez, Brooke Bryant-56.06


4x400-meter relay:
  1. MHC: Blayklee Farr, Ashlin Broz, Reagan Stengel, Kiley Hejtmanek-4:16.81

  2. Wallace: Mariana Aceves-Lopez, Dajana Garrison, Ryleigh Hanson, Kendyl Flaming-4:25.51

  3. Cambridge: Brenna Deterding, Jalen Kent, JoLie Farr, Rachel Harris-4:28.03

  4. Arapahoe: Rylee Bahe, Emerson Swanson, Peyton Sich, Sabrina Jacobsen-4:29.99

  5. Hitchcock County: Madison Gestenslager, Karstyn Porter, Lily Holler, Kaiah Johnson-4:44.51

  6. Southwest: Payton Truksa, Caitlyn Adams, Allison Van Pelt, Bryn Lampe-4:51.31


4x800-meter relay:
  1. MHC: Ashlin Broz, Karissa Stengel, Ava Hardin, Reagan Stengel-10:20.29

  2. Cambridge: Jalen Kent, Breelle Miller, Rachel Harris, Brenna Deterding-10:27.69

  3. Wallace: Kaley Sauser, Ashley Robertson, Reagan Pelster, Ryleigh Hanson-10:45.62

  4. Southwest: Allison Van Pelt, Anikka Nelms, Avery McConville, Caitlyn Adams-11:30.37

  5. Arapahoe: Anna tenBensel, Cadense Carpenter, Emma Strand, Sage Larson-11:46.53


Shot Put:
  1. Peyton Cox- Wauneta-Palisade-38'0.5"

  2. Chloe Anderson- Loomis-38'0"

  3. Milla Farr- Medicine Valley-35'4.75"

  4. Bailee Ahlemeyer- Cambridge- 33'9"

  5. Kennedy Bailey- DCS-32'6.5"

  6. Katie Jarecke- Hitchcock County-31'8.5"

  7. GraCee Goings- Wauneta-Palisade-31'3"

  8. Holly Hylton- DCS-30'10"


Discus:
  1. Chloe Anderson- Loomis-109'11"

  2. GraCee Goings- Wauneta-Palisade-108'1"

  3. Kennedy Bailey- DCS-106'2"

  4. Brylyn Springer- Cambridge-100'3"

  5. Gracey Hinson- Bertrand-97'7"

  6. Remmi Stout- Medicine Valley-97'1"

  7. Peyton Cox- Wauneta-Palisade-93'7"

  8. Katite Jarecke- Hitchcock County-92'11"

High Jump:

1. Zeigh Booe- Loomis-5'1"

2. Jensyn Weiss- Cambridge-4'11"

2. Stella Heapy- Medicine Valley-4'11"

4. Erin Johnson- Cambridge- 4'9"

5. Payton Truksa- Southwest-4'9"

6. Mallory McConnell- Wallace-4'7"

7. Lillian Dinnel- Wauneta-Palisade-4'7"

8. Carly Stewart- Loomis-4'7"

Pole Vault:
  1. Aislin Kidder- Bertrand-9'0"

  2. Shelby Schoene- Bertrand-9'0"

  3. Jorjanna High- Loomis-8'6"

  4. Kinsey Lauby- Loomis-8'6"

  5. Bailee Ahlemeyer- Cambridge-8'6"

  6. Anastasia Gallegos- Southwest-8'6"

  7. Peyton Sich- Arapahoe-8'0"

  8. Reese Tines- Hitchcock County-7'6"

Long Jump:
  1. Jalen Kent- Cambridge-15'5.75"

  2. Blayklee Farr- MHC-15'1"

  3. Jacey Kent- Cambridge-15'0.5"

  4. Caylin Barnett- Southwest-14'6.75"

  5. Madysen Carlson- Hitchcock County-14'5.75"

  6. Karlie Finley- Wallace-14'3"

  7. Ella Brown- Bertrand-14'2"

  8. Jordyn Cross- Cambridge-13'9.75"

Triple Jump:
  1. Jacey Kent- Cambridge-33'6"

  2. Sabrina Jacobsen- Arapahoe- 32'8.5"

  3. Stella Heapy- Medicine Valley-31'9.75"

  4. Cheynne Parrish- Wauneta-Palisade-31'7"

  5. Brooke Bryant- Wallace-31'5"

  6. Rylee Bahe- Arapahoe-31'0"

  7. Blayklee Farr- MHC-29'8.75"

  8. Ella Brown- Bertrand-29'7.75"


D8 District @ Paxton School (5/10)

1. SandhillsThedford-85

2. Elm Creek-70

3. Paxton-63

4. Overton-55

5. Twin Loup-54

6. Sumner-Eddy-Miller-46

7. Mullen-44

8. Brady-42

9. Anselmo-Merna-28

10. AnsleyLitchfield-19

11. Sandhills Valley-18

12. Maxwell-3


100-meter dash:
  1. Tenley Rassmussen- Sandhills/Thedford-12.83

  2. Adysen McCarter- Overton-12.83

  3. Koral Schmidt- Anselmo-Merna-12.97

  4. Elsie Ottun- Twin Loup-13.00

  5. Payton Stienike- Brady-13.11

  6. Jocelyn Cheek- Maxwell-13.40

  7. MaKayla Stecker- Twin Loup-13.84

  8. Denise Hunt- Elm Creek-14.00

200-meter dash:
  1. Adysen McCarter- Elm Creek-26.22

  2. Tenley Rassmussen- Sandhills/Thedford-26.48

  3. Elsie Ottun- Twin Loup-26.54

  4. Koral Schmidt- Anselmo-Merna-26.65

  5. Jocelyn Cheek- Maxwell-28.01

  6. Taryn Arbuthnot- SEM-28.49

  7. Marlee Gleason- Paxton-28.54

  8. MaKayla Stecker- Twin Loup-29.47

400-meter dash:
  1. Tartn Arbuthnot- SEM-60.82

  2. Adysen McCarter- Overton-60.90

  3. Koral Schmidt- Anselmo-Merna-60.97

  4. Violet Nelms- Overton-62.95

  5. Tierston Moore- Mullen-63.74

  6. Anna Clark- Sandhills/Thedford-64.44

  7. Sierra Carr- Brady-65.21

  8. Jordan Clouse- Paxton-69.14

800-meter run:
  1. Taylor Weber- Sandhills/Thedford-2:34.05

  2. Jocelyn Franzen- Brady-2:35.37

  3. Jacelyn Jorgensen- Paxton-2:36.07

  4. LoReena Schauda- Twin Loup-2:37.18

  5. Haylee Dimmitt- Sandhills/Valley-2:38.40

  6. Jaleigh Hansen- Paxton- 2:39.87

  7. Serenity Quintana- Elm Creek-2:43.21

  8. Laney Dahlberg- Sandhills/Thedford-2:49.37

1600-meter run:
  1. Peyton Paxton- Mullen-5:51.80

  2. Jacelyn Jorgensen- Paxton-6:02.39

  3. LoReena Schauda- Twin Loup-6:02.41

  4. Josie Smith- SEM-6:10.21

  5. Cicely Gugelman- Elm Creek-6:24.14

  6. Sydneey Cheever- Mullen-6:34.38

  7. Peyton Eby- Overton-6:39.99

  8. Jocelyn Franzen- Brady-6:42.08

4x400-meter relay:
  1. Sandhills/Thedford: Karley Haake, Tenley Rassmussen, Dayle Haake, Anna Clark-4:20.38

  2. Elm Creek: Denise Hunt, Lexi Robinson, Ashley Bauer, Halle Knapp-4:24.36

  3. Anselmo-Merna: Carlee Bartak, Rhianen Myers, Shayleigh Coleman, Koral Schmidt-4:26.48

  4. Mullen: Allie Boyer, Peyton Paxton, Lauren Schoonveld, Tierston Moore-4:29.78

  5. Paxton: Jordan Clouse, Madison Hansen, Eva Crowley, Jaleigh Hansen-4:40.29

  6. Twin Loup: Alexis Mauler, Ragan Mauler, Cassidy Grint, LoReena Schauda-4:40.78

  7. OvertonL. Ashlyn Florell, Gracen Hughes, Jolee Ryan, Violet Nelms 4:41.03

  8. Maxwell: Jenna Miller, Tori Quick, Madelyn Flock, Jocelyn Cheek-4:42:28


4x800-meter relay:
  1. Elm Creek: Ashley Bauer, Cicely Gleason, Halle Knapp, Serenity Quintana -10:36.42

  2. Paxton: Marlee Gleason, Ainsley McConnell, Jaleigh Hansen, Jacelyn Jorgensen-10:39.41

  3. Sandhills/Thedford: Charlsie Teahon, Laney Dahlberg, Whitley Rassmussen, Taylor Weber-11:17.80

  4. Overton: Violet Nelms, Peyton Eby, Braeltn Florell, Jolee Ryan-11:31.95

  5. Ansley-Litchfield: Katherine Paitz, Caydence Feldman, Ava Paitz, Kerri Ryan-11:36.22

  6. Mullen: Allie Boyer, Hayley Donohoe, Medora DeNaeyer, Lauren Schoonveld-11:46.88

  7. Maxwell: Rylynn Quick, Alejandra Mojer, Madelyn Flock, Keilah Curtis-12:10.14

  8. Sandhills Valley: Shelby Layher, Ali Trimble, Ellexis Hagan, Ani Trimble-12:26.22

Shot Put:
  1. Audrey Holm- Paxton-37'9"

  2. Jayda Schroeder- Elm Creek-36'5.5"

  3. Jaylen Dimmitt- Sandhills Valley-36'3"

  4. Elissa Kipp- Twin Loup-35'3"

  5. Lani Meier- Elm Creek-34'9"

  6. Haylee Dimmitt- Sandhills Valley-32'10.5"

  7. Kaylee Rohde- Ansley-Litchfield-31'7.5"

  8. Taryn Stearns- Brady-30'7"

Discus:
  1. Audrey Holm- Paxton-118'8"

  2. Jacelyn Jorgensen- Paxton-115'10"

  3. Jayda Schroeder- Elm Creek-111'8"

  4. Arena Fetty- Sandhills Valley-106'7"

  5. Jolee Ryan- Overton-101'0"

  6. Christyn Kearney- SEM-96'11"

  7. Jaycelyn Hoos- SEM-96'10"

  8. Lily Thornton- Anselmo-Merna-89'2"


High Jump:
  1. Taryn Arbuthnot- SEM -5'1"

  2. Kerri Ryan- Ansley-Litchfield -4'11"

  3. Clarissa Dowdy- Ansley-Litchfield-4'9"

  4. Jordan Clouse- Paxton-4'7"

  5. Serenity Quintana- Elm Creek-4'5"

  6. Cassidy Grint- Twin Loup-4'3"

  7. Rylynn Quick- Maxwell-4'3"

Pole Vault:
  1. Alexis Mauler- Twin Loup-9'6"

  2. Trina Pearson- Brady-9'6"

  3. Gracyn Luther- Overton-8'0"

  4. Jaleigh Hansen- Paxton- 8'0"

  5. Eva Crowley- Paxton-7'6"

  6. Alexandria Erickson- Elm Creek-7'0"

Long Jump:
  1. Elsie Ottun- Twin Loup -16'1.25"

  2. Taryn Arbuthnot- SEM -15'11"

  3. Anna Clark- Sandhills/Thedford-15'9.75"

  4. Aspen Tool- Elm Creek-15'6.50"

  5. Ragan Mauler- Twin Loup -15'4.25"

  6. Ashley Bauer- Elm Creek-15'2"

  7. Marlee Gleason- Paxton-14'4.5"

  8. Fayth Brown- Mullen-14'1"

C8 District @ Southern Valley High School (5/11)

1. Kearney Catholic-102.5

1. St Patrick-102.5

3. South Loup-83

4. Amherst-58

5. Southern Valley-46

6. Hershey-43

7. Sutherland-40

8. Gibbon-30

9. Alma-14

10. Hi-Line-7


200-meter dash:
  1. Mae Siegel- St. Patrick-26.80

  2. Adi Hunt- Southern Valley -27.84

  3. Halley Childears- St. Patrick-28.89

  4. Sophia Baca- St. Patrick-29.17

  5. Halie Recoy- South Loup-29.19

  6. Trissa Chavez- Amherst-29.43

  7. Whitney Dickau- Hi-Line-29.81

  8. Kimberly Hernandez- Gibbon-30.90

400-meter dash:
  1. Story Rasby- Sutherland-57.13

  2. Payton Dingle- Kearney Catholic-59.93

  3. Adi Hunt- Southern Valley-62.22

  4. Kylinn Daugherty- Amherst-65.30

  5. Whitney Dickau- Hi-Line-66.04

  6. Erin Fitzgerald- South Loup-66.57

  7. Tayley Becker- Southern Valley-67.75

  8. Macy Ringlein- Kearney Catholic-68.75


800-meter run:
  1. Story Rasby- Sutherland-2:19.71

  2. Ivy Tullis- South Loup-2:33.91

  3. Josee Tester- Amherst-2:35.03

  4. Addison Neal- Alma-2:37.30

  5. Anna Peterka- Sutherland-2:37.82

  6. Ava Welch- St. Patrick-2:39.17

  7. Whitney Dickau- Hi-Line-2:41.27

  8. Tayley Becker- Southern Valley-2:47.33

1600-meter run:
  1. Tallianna Martin- South Loup-5:48.71

  2. Braelyn Gifford- St. Patrick-5:50.11

  3. Maya Moxley- Kearney Catholic-6:07.23

  4. Addison Neal-Alma-6:09.23

  5. Aadison Bellamy- Kearney Catholic-6:16.83

  6. Abigail McConnell- Sutherland-6:32.12

  7. Ava Watts- Kearney Catholic-6:32.22

  8. Claire Sexson- Hershey-7:05.18

100-meter hurdles:
  1. Margaret Haarberg- Kearney Catholic-15.90

  2. Emma Kucera- Gibbon-16.11

  3. Charli Vickers- South Loup-16.56

  4. Makenna Rohde- Amherst-17.33

  5. Tonja Heirigs- St. Patrick-17.75

  6. Harlee Munson- Sutherland-17.92

  7. Arlyn Lazo- Gibbon-18.26

  8. Brecklyn Hammond- Southern Valley-19.16


300-meter hurdles:
  1. Emma Kucera- Gibbon-49.01

  2. Charli Vickers- South Loup-49.51

  3. Tonja Heirigs- St. Patrick-53.20

  4. Margaret Haarberg- Kearney Catholic-53.99

  5. Natalie Malcom- Hi-Line-54.70

  6. Ann Bose- Southern Valley-55.90

  7. Miley Whitney-Alma-59.82

  8. Natalie Trotter- South Loup-63.31


4x100-meter relay:
  1. Kearney Catholic: Margaret Haarberg, Payton Dzingle, Alyssa Onnen, Hazel Haarberg -51.59

  2. Hershey: Emma Elliott, Anna Burklund, Delaney Kohn, Elie Schmitt -53.18

  3. St. Patrick: Halley Childears, Sophia Baca, Jamie Murtaugh, Gabby Swift -53.19

  4. South Loup: Erin Fitzgerald, Joslyn Reiff, Charli Vickers, Halie Recoy -54.11

  5. Amherst: Trissa Chavez, Kylinn Daugherty, Josee Tesmer, Grace John -54.87

  6. Hi-Line: Carley Thompson, Whitney Dickau, Bentley Stubbs, Genesee Knackstedt-55.31

  7. Southern Valley: Brecklyn Hammond, Ann Bose, Tayley Becker, Vanesa Aguayo-56.14

  8. Sutherland: Aislyn Ruff, Anna Peterka, Addisyn Gunderson. Cyndie Wilson -56.55


4x400-meter relay:
  1. Amherst: Kylinn Daughtery, Makenna Rohde, Hannah Herrick, Josee Tesmer -4:21.37

  2. South Loup: Erin Fitzgerald, Abby Stallbaumer, Tallianna Martin, Ivy Tullis -4:26.72

  3. St. Patrick: Tonja Heirigs, Sophia Baca, Gabby Swift, Ava Welch -4:36.97

  4. Gibbon: Emma Kucera, Hadleigh Davis, Chelsea Cuellar, Arlyn Lazo -4:46.01

  5. Hershey: Emma Elliot, Anna Burklund, Delaney Kohn, Haily Miller -4:52.72

  6. Kearney Catholic: Paige Harter, Macy Ringlein, Onyx Smith, Ella Kucera- 4:52.81

  7. Alma: Miley Whitney, Chayse Molzahn, Addison Neal, Samantha Stone -5:05.40


Shot put:
  1. Michalee Brownwell- Hershey -40'7.25"

  2. Payton Cast- Amherst-35'2.5"

  3. Carla Murillo-Corona- Gibbon-34'5"

  4. Addison Fredrick- Hershey-33'3.25"

  5. Londyn Carnes- Kearney Catholic-33'1.75"

  6. Brynn Baily- Southern Valley-31'8.75"

  7. Malia Viter- Hi-Line-31'2.25"

  8. Tori Bose- Southern Valley-30'9.25"

Discus:
  1. Abby Stallbaumer- South Loup-137'6"

  2. Michalee Bownwell- Hershey-132'10"

  3. Payton Cast- Amherst-112'3"

  4. Brynn Baily- Southern Valley-108'1"

  5. Callie Squires- Kearney Catholic-106'9"

  6. Carla Murrilo-Corana- Gibbon-103'8"

  7. Tori Bose- Southern Valley-101'0"

  8. Addison Fredrick- Hershey-91'5"

High Jump:

1. Ann Bose- Southern Valley-5'3"

2. Margaret Haarberg- Kearney Catholic-5'3"

3. Aliza Houser- Amherset-4'11"

4. Delany Kohn- Herhsey-4'7"

5. Chayse Molzahn- Alma- 4'7"

6. Jensen Becher- St. Patrick- 4'5"

6. Natalie Wright- Kearney Catholic-4'5"

8. Alayna Niesen- St. Patrick- 4'3"


Pole Vault:

1. Alyssa Onnen- Kearney Catholic-12'0"

2. Adi Hunt- Southern Valley- 8'8"

3. Aislyn Ruf- Sutherland-8'2"

4. Sabrina Schemper- Alma-8'2"

5. Laurel Stalder- Southern Valley-7'8"

6. Avalon Quick- Hershey- 6'8"

7. Tessa Miller- Sutherland-6'8"

7. Vanesa Aguayo- Southern Valley- 6'8"

7. Clara Denny- Hershey-6'8"


Triple Jump:
  1. Mae Siegel- St. Patrick-37'7.75"

  2. Alyssa Onnen- Kearney Catholic-37'7"

  3. Adi Hunt- Southern Valley-33'9.25"

  4. Hannah Herrick- Amherst-33'3.5"

  5. Elie Schmitt- Hershey-32'1.25"

  6. Hadleigh Davis- Gibbon-31'6.25"

  7. Lizzie Black- Kearney Catholic -31'5.5"

  8. Grace John- Amhers-31'4.5"

 

All of your state track information can be found on the NSAA site which is linked here.

Want more RPAC Coverage? Check out the RPAC Rundown Podcast! Host Evan Jones has exclusive interviews, results, and the Athletes of the Week brought to by First Central Bank!





Listen on the website here.

Or on Spotify.


Commenti


bottom of page