top of page

RPAC Boys Track Results as of 3/24


Holdrege Triangular 3/19

No team scores were kept but Bertrand and Alma both competed at this triangular.


In the 100m dash, Kayden Hatfield of Bertrand placed 2nd with a time of 12.27, Chase Vosler of Bertrand placed 5th with a time of 12.44, Cooper Langford of Bertrand placed 6th with a time of 12.56, and Zane Clark of Alma placed 8th with a time of 12.81.


In the 200m dash, Hatfield of Bertrand placed 3rd with a time of 25.75 and Gavin Dunse of Alma placed 7th with a time of 26.63.


In the 400m dash, Isaiah Neal of Alma placed 2nd with a time of 57.86 and Dawson Newcomb of Bertrand placed 3rd with a time of 63.83.


In the 800m run, Marcus Hernandez of Bertrand placed 4th with a time of 2:16.23, Bladyn Herrick of Alma placed 6th with a time of 2:30.51, Nolan Pfeil of Alma placed 7th with a time of 2:35.94, and Vaughn Fennel of Alma placed 8th with a time of 2:40.33.


In the 1600m run, Pfeil of Alma placed 4th with a time of 5:33.50, Creighton Lynch of Alma placed 5th with a time of 5:45.51, Davis Clark of Alma placed 6th with a time of 5:49.09, and Fennel of Arapahoe placed 7th with a time of 5:51.83.


In the 3200m run, Creston Wagner of Bertrand placed 1st with a time of 13:21.60 and Clark of Alma placed 2nd with a time of 13:21.78.



In the 110m hurdles, Zavier Mitchell of Alma placed 1st with a time of 17.25 and Landon Wilhelm of Alma placed 5th with a time of 20.68.


In the 300m hurdles, Mitchell of Alma placed 1st with a time of 44.97, Eric Wood placed 3rd with a time of 48.78, Wilhelm of Alma placed 5th with a time of 51.08, Isaac Hernandez of Bertrand placed 6th with a time of 51.73, and Wagner of Bertrand placed 7th with a time of 55.83.


In the 4x100m relay, Bertrand placed 1st with a time of 47.87 and was run by Wood, Vosler, Hatfield, and Langford. Alma ran two relays which placed 2nd and 3rd. The 2nd-place team ran a time of 49.65 and was run by Clark, Mitchell, Wilhelm, and Lynch. The 3rd-place team ran a time of 55.06 and was run by Gavin Dunse, Jeremy Felix, Spencer Gehrig, and Ryan Maly.


In the 4x400m relay, Alma placed 3rd with a time of 4:10.91 and was run by Lynch, Mitchell, Neal, and Jakin Neal.


In shot put, Gehrig of Alma placed 3rd with a throw of 40'0.5", Gabe Bojorquez of Bertrand placed 5th with a throw of 36'5.35", and Maly of Alma placed 8th with a throw of 33'8".


In discus, Gehrig of Alma placed 3rd with a toss of 121'11", Maly of Alma placed 4th with a toss of 113'4", and Bojorquez of Bertrand placed 7th with a toss of 93'10".


In high jump, Herrick of Alma placed 1st with a jump of 5'10", Vosler of Bertrand placed 2nd with a jump of 5'6", Clark of Alma placed 3rd with a jump of 5'4", and Wilhelm of Alma placed 5th with a jump of 5'0".


In pole vault, M. Hernandez placed 2nd with a vault of 13'6", Wood of Bertrand placed 5th with a vault of 11'6", I. Hernandez of Bertrand placed 6th with a vault of 11'6", and Clayton Kuck of Bertrand placed 8th with a vault of 7'0".


In long jump, Mitchell of Alma placed 2nd with a jump of 20'3", Wood of Bertrand placed 3rd with a jump of 19'2.5", Hatfield of Bertrand placed 4th with a jump of 18'7", Langford of Bertrand placed 6th with a jump of 18'2", and Lucas Murphy of Bertrand placed 8th with a jump of 14'11.5".


In triple jump, Vosler of Bertrand placed 1st with a jump of 37'10.5", Newcomb of Bertrand placed 2nd with a jump of 36'11", and Clark of Alma placed 3rd with a jump of 36'8".

St. Pat's/Hershey Invite 3/21

No team scores were kept. Maxwell and Paxton were in attendance.


In the 100m dash, Gunnar Foster of Paxton placed 7th with a time of 11.82.


In the 200m dash, Foster of Paxton placed 3rd with a time of 24.32 and Wyatt Walker of Paxton placed 5th with a time of 25.17.


In the 400m dash, Jesse Reyes of Maxwell placed 1st with a time of 53.83, Maddex McConnell of Paxton placed 4th with a time of 58.58, and Noah Coppersmith of Paxton placed 5th with a time of 59.71.


In the 800m run, Jasper Brewster of Paxton placed 6th with a time of 2:34.93.


In the 1600m run, Landon Drews of Paxton placed 8th with a time of 5:34.87.


In the 3200m run, Drews of Paxton placed 6th with a time of 12:13.45.


In the 300m hurdles, Jacob Leighton of Maxwell placed 5th with a time of 48.66.


In the 4x100m relay, Maxwell placed 3rd with a time of 47.53 and was run by Colt Gosnell, Leighton, Trenton Miller, and Reyes. Paxton placed 4th with a time of 48.73 and was run by Joe Eakins, McConnell, Walker, and Foster.


In the 4x400m relay, Maxwell placed 3rd with a time of 3:52.12 and was run by Miller, Gosnell, Reyes, and Leighton. Paxton placed 4th with a time of 4:00.33 and was run by Eakins, McConnell, Brewster, and Coppersmith.


In the 4x800m relay, Paxton placed 4th with a time of 9:44.9 and was run by Coppersmith, Elijah Meyer, Drews, and Brewster.


In the shot put, Kayden Vazquez of Paxton placed 7th with a throw of 37'5.5" and John Fricke of Paxton placed 8th with a throw of 37'1".


In the high jump, Jagger Kleenwein of Maxwell placed 5th with a jump of 5'0", Miller of Maxwell placed 7th with a jump of 4'10", and Gosnell of Maxwell placed 8th with a jump of 4'6".


In pole vault, Foster of Paxton placed 2nd with a vault of 10'6" and Coppersmith of Paxton placed 4th with a vault of 9'0".


In long jump, Walker of Paxton placed 2nd with a jump of 19'3.5" and Leighton of Maxwell placed 7th with a jump of 18'6.5".


In the triple jump, Miller of Maxwell placed 1st with a jump of 38'8".


Anselmo-Merna Invite 3/21

Team Scores:

  1. MHC - 133

  2. Twin Loup - 122

  3. Anselmo-Merna - 98

  4. Sandhills/Thedford - 79

  5. Brady - 31


In the 100m dash, Carlos Romero placed 2nd with a time of 12.12 and Sawyer Dibbern placed 7th with a time of 12.53.


In the 200m dash, Oliver Anders placed 7th with a time of 27.15 and Kade Broz placed 8th with a time of 27.21.


In the 400m dash, Jaxson Anders placed 1st with a time of 55.95, O. Anders placed 5th with a time of 58.33, and Broz placed 8th with a time of 60.11.


In the 800m run, Jerry Ingison placed 1st with a time of 2:11.07 which set a new coop record. Lucas Mahanes placed 3rd with a time of 2:31.75, Charlie Callis placed 5th with a time of 2:38.59, and Braydon Cox placed 6th with a time of 2:40.59.


In the 1600m run, Ingison placed 1st with a time of 5:08.95, Mahanes placed 3rd with a time of 5:27.15, and Gene Rutherford placed 6th with a time of 5:47.04.



In the 110m hurdles, Dibbern placed 1st with a time of 18.75.


In the 300m hurdles, Kody Schwenk placed 2nd with a time of 46.27 and Grady Erickson placed 3rd with a time of 56.08.


In the 4x100m relay, MHC placed 2nd with a time of 48.07, which is also a new coop record. Members of this relay team were Schwenk, Steven Werkmeister, J. Anders, and Romero.


In the 4x400m relay, MHC placed 1st with a time of 3:47.50 and was run by Schwenk, Gage Gerlach, J. Anders, and Ingison.


In shot put, Gerlach placed 3rd with a throw of 35'5.5", Cooper Soundy placed 5th with a throw of 32'11.5", and Carter Morrow placed 8th with a throw of 30'3".


In discus, Morrow placed 3rd with a toss of 85'9.5", Soundy placed 4th with a toss of 81'10.5", and Kash Cox placed 7th with a toss of 71'3.5".


In the high jump, Ingison placed 3rd with a jump of 5'6" and Erickson placed 6th with a jump of 5'0".


In long jump, Dibbern placed 5th with a jump of 17'10.5", Romero placed 6th with a jump of 17'9.5", and Callis placed 8th with a jump of 16'5.5".


In triple jump, Schwenk placed 3rd with a jump of 36'3.5", Werkmeister placed 6th with a jump of 34'0.5", and Broz placed 7th with a jump of 33'5.5".

Perkins County Pre-Season Invite 3/22

Team Scores:

  1. Chase County - 341

  2. Perkins County - 178

  3. Wauneta-Palisade - 44.5

  4. Wallace - 37

  5. Potter-Dix - 29.5


In the 400m dash, Konner McCrumb of Wauneta-Palisade placed 6th with a time of 62.13 and Ashtin Johns of Wallace placed 7th with a time of 64.84.


In the 800m run, Josiah Peyton of Wallace placed 4th with a time of 3:00.47 and Luke Sims of Wauneta-Palisade placed 5th with a time of 3:00.62.


In the 110m hurdles, Kyle Melton of Wallace placed 4th with a time of 22.13.


In the 300m hurdles, Peyton of Wallace placed 4th with a time of 49.67 and Casey Walker of Wauneta-Palisade placed 6th with a time of 55.38.



In the 4x100m relay, Wauneta-Palisade placed 4th with a time of 50.42 and was run by Aden Acton, Ashton Wheeler, Walker, and McCrumb. Wallace placed 5th with a time of 51.83 and was run by Jorge Valadez, Ivan Aceves, Adan Juarez, and Melton.


In the 4x400m relay, Wauneta-Palisade placed 3rd with a time of 4:11.09 and was run by McCrumb, Kameran McCrumb, Wheeler, and Kaden Dorn.


In high jump, Acton of Wauneta-Palisade placed 1st with a jump of 5'10", Johns of Wallace placed 4th with a jump of 5'2", and Luke Sims of Wauneta-Palisade placed 6th with a jump of 4'0".


In long jump, Wheeler of Wauneta-Palisade placed 5th with a jump of 18'10.5".

Southern Valley Invite 3/22

No team scores were kept, but Alma, Bertrand, Dundy County Stratton, Medicine Valley, Southern Valley, and Southwest were at this invite. This was an RPAC Rundown Featured Event and you can click here to read more about how the RPAC athletes did at this meet.


Want more RPAC coverage? Check out the RPAC Rundown Podcast and our YouTube Channel! Click here for the podcast. Click here for the YouTube Channel.


Wilcox-Hildreth Invite 3/22

Team Scores:

  1. Axtell - 144

  2. Cambridge - 61

  3. Overton - 60

  4. Amherst - 59

  5. Silver Lake - 44

  6. Wilcox-Hildreth - 36

  7. Red Cloud - 35

  8. Loomis - 32.5

  9. Elm Creek - 31.5

  10. Superior - 11

  11. Arapahoe - 10

This was an RPAC Rundown Featured Event and you can click here to read more about how the RPAC athletes did at this meet.










Comments


bottom of page