top of page

RPAC Boys Track Results as of 4/14



We had a busy week of Featured Events and many of the RPAC teams were also busy as they had two meets this week. It was a gorgeous week for track meets and solid results. Check them out in this week's blog below.

Don Stine Invite (Cambridge) 4/8

Team Scores:

  1. Chase County - 231

  2. Hershey - 57

  3. Dundy County Stratton - 48

  4. Lexington - 46

  5. Arapahoe - 35

  6. Cambridge - 30

  7. Maywood-Hayes Center - 24

  8. Southwest - 17

  9. McCook - 16

  10. Cozad - 11

  11. Wauneta-Palisade - 10

  12. Southern Valley - 2


This was an RPAC Rundown Featured Event and you can read about the performances from this meet by clicking here.

Twilight Invite (Creek Valley) 4/9

Team Scores:

  1. Garden County - 126

  2. Ogallala - 79

  3. South Platte - 76

  4. Arthur County - 72

  5. Wallace - 60

  6. Potter-Dix - 52.5

  7. Banner County - 16

  8. Minatare - 10

  9. Creek Valley - 7

  10. Haxtun - 2.5


In the 800m run, Ashtin Johns placed 7th with a time of 2:41.58.


In the 1600m run, Max Hanson placed 2nd with a time of 5:23.02.


In the 3200m run, Hanson placed 2nd with a time of 12:08.27.


In the 110m hurdles, Colt Franklin placed 3rd with a time of 21.22. Kyle Melton and Josiah Peyton tied for 4th with a time of 21.71.


In the 300m hurdles, Peyton placed 3rd with a time of 51.75, Franklin placed 4th with a time of 55.48, and Melton placed 5th with a time of 57.00.



In the 4x100m relay, Wallace placed 5th with a time of 52.18 and was run by Ivan Aceves, Adam Juarez, Melton, and Conner Kennicutt.


In the 4x800m relay, Wallace placed 1st with a time of 10:51.24 and was run by Johns, Hansen, Franklin, and Peyton.


In the discus throw, Kennicutt placed 7th with a toss of 88'10.25".


In high jump, Johns placed 5th with a jump of 5'2".


In the triple jump, Franklin placed 4th with a jump of 35'10", Melton placed 5th with a jump of 33'10", and Kennicutt placed 7th with a jump of 32'5.5".

Medicine Valley Invite 4/12

Team Scores:

  1. Cambridge - 126

  2. MHC - 105

  3. Medicine Valley - 60

  4. Arapahoe - 55

  5. Southwest - 45

  6. McCook - 41

  7. Hitchcock County - 37

  8. Wauneta-Palisade - 27

  9. Franklin - 25

  10. Brady - 6


This was an RPAC Rundown Featured Event and you can read about the performances from this meet by clicking here.

Want more RPAC coverage? Check out the RPAC Rundown Podcast and our YouTube Channel! Click here for the podcast. Click here for the YouTube Channel.

Jerry Stine Invite (Bertrand) 4/12

Team Scores:

  1. Hi-Line - 108

  2. Mullen - 87

  3. Alma - 84

  4. Bertrand - 82

  5. Loomis - 66

  6. Wilcox-Hildreth - 60

  7. SEM - 33

  8. Southern Valley - 5


In the 100m dash, Kayden Hatfield of Bertrand placed 5th with a time of 12.15, Zane Clark of Alma placed 7th with a time of 12.40, and Cooper Langford of Bertrand placed 8th with a time of 12.66.


In the 200m dash, Chase Vosler of Bertrand placed 7th with a time of 26.51 and Preston Howart of Southern Valley placed 8th with a time of 26.68.



In the 400m dash, Isaiah Neal of Alma placed 5th with a time of 56.29 and Howart of Southern Valley placed 6th with a time of 57.43.


In the 800m run, Bladyn Herrick of Alma placed 8th with a time of 2:31.91.


In the 1600m run, Creighton Lynch of Alma placed 3rd with a time of 5:41.88, Nolan Pfeil of Alma placed 4th with a time of 5:51.59, Davis Clark of Alma placed 7th with a time of 5:57.39, and Creston Wagner of Bertrand placed 8th with a time of 5:02.10.


In the 3200m run, Vaughn Fennel of Alma placed 4th with a time of 12:52.01, D. Clark of Alma placed 6th with a time of 13:01.39 and Wagner of Bertrand placed 7th with a time of 13:26.05.


In the 110m hurdles, Zavier Mitchell of Alma placed 2nd with a time of 16.47 and Thunder Nelson of Bertrand placed 3rd with a time of 16.92.


In the 300m hurdles, Mitchell of Alma placed 2nd with a time of 44.29, Landon Wilhelm of Alma placed 5th with a time of 47.33, and Isaac Hernandez of Bertrand placed 7th with a time of 50.10.


In the 4x100m relay, Bertrand placed 1st with a time of 46.53, Alma placed 3rd with a time of 47.74, and Southern Valley placed 5th with a time of 52.91.


In the 4x400m relay, Bertrand placed 4th with a time of 3:56.03 and Alma placed 5th with a time of 3:57.62.


In the 4x800m relay, Alma placed 1st with a time of 9:39.22.

In the shot put, Spencer Gehrig of Alma placed 6th with a throw of 39'4", Nolan Edgren of Bertrand placed 7th with a throw of 38'9.5", and Gabriel Bojorquez of Bertrand placed 8th with a throw of 37'8".


In discus, Gehrig of Alma placed 3rd with a toss of 126'10", Ryan Maly of Alma placed 5th with a toss of 117'11", and Edgren of Bertrand placed 7th with a toss of 110'1".


In high jump, Herrick of Alma placed 1st with a jump of 5'10", Z. Clark of Alma placed 5th with a jump of 5'4", Vosler of Bertrand placed 6th with a jump of 5'2", and Wilhelm of Alma tied for 7th with a jump of 5'0".


In the pole vault, Hernandez placed 1st with a vault of 13'6", Eric Wood of Bertrand placed 2nd with a vault of 12'0", Howart of Southern Valley placed 5th with a vault of 10'6", and Miles Ford of Alma placed 7th with a vault of 10'0".


In long jump, Nelson of Bertrand placed 1st with a jump of 20'0.5", Langford of Bertrand placed 2nd with a jump of 19'8.5", Mitchell of Alma placed 3rd with a jump of 19'5", Hatfield of Bertrand placed 4th with a jump of 18'8.5", and Dawson Newcomb of Bertrand placed 8th with a jump of 17'6".


In triple jump, Nelson placed 1st with a jump of 39'9", Wood of Bertrand placed 3rd with a jump of 38'5", Z. Clark of Alma placed 4th with a jump of 38'4.5", Vosler of Bertrand placed 5th with a jump of 37'4.5", and Newcomb of Bertrand placed 6th with a jump of 36'4".











Comentarios


bottom of page