top of page

RPAC Girls Track Results as of 3/24


Holdrege Triangular 3/19

Bertrand and Alma were in attendance and there were no team scores kept.


In the 100m dash, Miley Whitney of Alma placed 1st with a time of 15.37, Samantha Stone of Alma placed 2nd with a time of 15.42, Taylor Pool of Alma placed 3rd with a time of 16.33, Adisyn Guthrie of Alma placed 5th with a time of 22.41. Ella Brown of Bertrand ran a time of 14.61.


In the 200m dash, Kaitlyn Bradley of Alma placed 3rd with a time of 29.68, Brown of Bertrand placed 5th with a time of 32.12, Stone of Alma placed 7th with a time of 33.29, and Sydney Baker of Alma placed 8th with a time of 35.24.


In the 400m dash, Kamryn Scott of Alma placed 2nd with a time of 66.23, Stone of Alma placed 4th with a time 79.47, and Evie Pelton of Bertrand placed 5th with a time of 2:17.14.


In the 800m run, Chayse Molzahn of Alma placed 2nd with a time of 2:57.50, Addison Siebels of Alma placed 3rd with a time of 2:58.79, Elizabeth Dubbs of Alma placed 4th with a time of 3:04.02, and Hayden Deyle of Alma placed 5th with a time of 3:08.12.


In the 1600m run, Addison Andersen of Bertrand placed 1st with a time of 6:37.48, Harper Fennel of Alma placed 2nd with a time of 6:42.40, Deyle of Alma placed 3rd with a time of 6:52.66, and Ashlynn Edgren of Bertrand placed 4th with a time of 7:06.71.


In the 3200m run, Fennel of Alma placed 1st with a time of 14:43.19, Andersen of Bertrand placed 2nd with a time of 15:07.34, and Edgren of Bertrand placed 4th with a time of 16:57.20.


In the 100m hurdles, Tierston Moore of Alma placed 1st with a time of 16.91, Shelby Schoene of Bertrand placed 3rd with a time of 19.49, and Livia Philips of Bertrand placed 4th with a time of 19.67.


In the 300m hurdles, Moore of Alma placed 1st with a time of 50.75, Schoene of Bertrand placed 2nd with a time of 53.40, and Philips of Bertrand placed 5th with a time of 58.09.


In the 4x100m relay, Alma placed 2nd with a time of 60.11 and was run by Sydney Baker, Kamri Neal, Scott, and Whitney.



In the 4x400m relay, Alma placed 2nd with a time of 4:43.67 and was run by Bradley, Moore, Scott, and Siebels.


In shot put, Elizabeth Kugler of Bertrand placed 3rd with a throw of 28'6.5", Gracey Hinson of Bertrand placed 4th with a throw of 28'6", Taylor Pool of Alma placed 5th with a throw of 25'11", and Logan Schutz of Bertrand placed 8th with a throw of 25'5.5".


In discus, Hinson of Bertrand placed 3rd with a toss of 93'1", Bethany Pelton of Bertrand placed 4th with a toss of 81'7", Pool of Alma placed 6th with a toss of 71'3", and Kugler of Bertrand placed 8th with a toss of 64'5".


In high jump, Molzahn of Alma placed 1st with a jump of 4'10".


In pole vault, Schoene of Bertrand tied for 3rd with a vault of 8'6" and Philips placed 6th with a vault of 7'6".


In long jump, Bradley of Alma placed 4th with a jump of 13'10", Schoene of Bertrand placed 5th with a jump of 13'8.5", Brown of Bertrand placed 7th with a jump of 13'1", and Philips of Bertrand placed 8th with a jump of 12'6".

Hershey/St. Pat's Invite 3/21

No team scores were kept but Maxwell and Paxton were in attendance.


In the 100m dash, Jocelyn Cheek of Maxwell placed 2nd with a time of 13.13 and Jenna Miller of Maxwell placed 8th with a time of 14.11.


In the 200m dash, CeAnn McIntosh of Maxwell placed 5th with a time of 30.31 and Jordan Clouse of Paxton placed 7th with a time of 30.50.


In the 400m dash, Jaleigh Hanson of Paxton placed 2nd with a time of 69.96, Clouse of Paxton placed 3rd with a time of 70.62, McIntosh of Maxwell placed 7th with a time of 73.89, and Marlee Gleason of Paxton placed 8th with a time of 74.13.


In the 800m run, Jacelyn Jorgensen of Paxton placed 4th with a time of 2:45.01, Hansen of Paxton placed 7th with a time of 2:56.29, and Ella Fote of Paxton placed 8th with a time of 2:57.45.


In the 1600m run, Jorgensen of Paxton placed 2nd with a time of 6:18.16, Natalie Jorgensen of Paxton placed 3rd with a time of 6:33.02, Keilah Curtis of Maxwell placed 5th wtih a time of 6:39.30, and Madelyn Nelson of Maxwell placed 7th with a time of 6:42.95.


In the 3200m run, N. Jorgensen of Paxton placed 2nd with a time of 14:38.44.


In the 4x100m relay, Maxwell placed 3rd with a time of 55.70 and was run by Cheek, Kristyn Cheek, Aspen Vanhorn, and McIntosh.


In the 4x400m relay, Maxwell placed 3rd with a time of 4:45.52 and was run by J. Cheek, Emory Christensen, K. Cheek, and Miller.


In the 4x800m relay, Paxton placed 2nd with a time of 11:08.9 and was run by J. Jorgensen, Hansen, N. Jorgensen, and Gleason. Maxwell placed 4th with a time of 11:49.2 and was run by Madelyn Flock, Curtis, Tori Quick, and Nelson.


In shot put, Audrey Holm placed 1st with a throw of 36'1", Reece Glinn of Paxton placed 2nd with a throw of 33'7.5", and Emmalee Nicholson of Paxton placed 6th with a throw of 30'6".


In discus, Holm of Paxton placed 1st with a toss of 113'3", J. Jorgensen of Paxton placed 2nd with a toss of 112'1", Glinn of Paxton placed 3rd with a toss of 101'2", Nicholson of Paxton placed 4th with a toss of 100'1", and Miller of Maxwell placed 5th with a toss of 93'5".


In high jump, Clouse of Paxton placed 4'10" and Vanhorn of Maxwell placed 5th with a jump of 4'4".


In pole vault, Hansen of Paxton placed 5th with a vault of 7'6".


In long jump, Christensen of Maxwell placed 6th with a jump of 13'11" and Quick placed 8th with a jump of 13'3".


In triple jump, Christensen of Maxwell placed 3rd with a jump of 28'4".

Anselmo-Merna Invite 3/21:

Team Scores:

  1. Maywood-Hayes Center - 128

  2. Sandhills/Thedford - 118

  3. Twin Loup - 78

  4. Brady - 74

  5. Anselmo-Merna - 59


In the 100m dash, Jaylee Sellers placed 8th with a time of 15.17.


In the 200m dash, Ayleen Hernandez placed 5th with a time of 30.93.


In the 400m dash, Ellie Broz placed 1st with a time of 64.00 and Blayklee Farr placed 2nd with a time of 64.31.


In the 800m run, Reagan Stengel placed 1st with a time of 2:37.91, Addison Richards placed 2nd with a time of 2:40.29, Karissa Stengel placed 3rd with a time of 2:41.36, and Caylie Softley placed 5th with a time of 2:46.99.


In the 1600m run, R. Stengel placed 1st with a time of 5:55.59 and Softley placed 2nd with a time of 6:02.40.


In the 100m hurdles, Kesli Cox placed 2nd with a time of 18.57 and Grace Loomis placed 4th with a time of 21.19.



In the 300m hurdles, Cox placed 4th with a time of 58.92.


In the 4x100m relay, MHC placed 2nd with a time of 56.91 and was run by Sellers, Loomis, Cox, and Hernandez.


In the 4x400m relay, MHC placed 1st with a time of 4:25.82 and was run by Broz, Richards, K. Stengel, and Farr.


In discus, Kyndall McKinzie placed 8th with a toss of 73'3".


In high jump, K. Stengel placed 1st with a jump of 4'8".


In long jump, Farr placed 1st with a jump of 15'5", Hailey Lawson placed 7th with a jump of 12'0", adn Kynleigh Fisher placed 8th with a jump of 11'6".


In triple jump, Loomis placed 1st with a jump of 29'7.5", Fisher placed 7th with a jump of 25'7", and Lawson placed 8th with a jump of 25'5".

Perkins County Pre-Season Invite 3/22

Team Scores:

  1. Chase County - 329

  2. Perkins County - 151

  3. Wallace - 95

  4. Wauntea-Palisade - 82

  5. Potter-Dix - 1


In the 100m dash, Kendyl Flaming of Wallace placed 2nd with a time of 13.56, McKenna Doetker of Wauneta-Palisade placed 4th with a time of 13.81, and Cheyenne Parrish of Wauneta-Palisade placed 6th with a time of 14.00.


In the 200m dash, Saviana Carrizales of Wauneta-Palisade placed 7th with a time of 31.58.


In the 400m dash, Mariana Aceves-Lopez of Wallace placed 2nd with a time of 66.24, Jewel Holthus of Wauneta-Palisade placed 4th with a time of 70.87, and Reagan Finley of Wallace placed 8th with a time of 75.38.


In the 800m run, Ansley Bartels of Wauneta-Palisade placed 4th with a time of 3:24.91.


In the 1600m run, Kaley Sauser of Wallace placaed 3rd with a time of 6:05.25, Elliana Robertson of Wallace placed 7th with a time of 6:36.92, and Esmeralda Aceves-Lopez of Wallace placed 8th with a time of 7:09.87.


In the 3200m run, Dajana Garrison of Wallace placed 1st with a time of 13:36.36 and Robertson of Wallace placed 4th with a time of 14:04.33.


In the 100m hurdles, Flaming of Wallace placed 2nd with a time of 16.90 and Emma Acton of Wauneta-Palisade placed 8th with a time of 19.33.


In the 300m hurdles, Flaming of Wallace placed 2nd with a time of 49.32 and Maddison Gartrell of Wallace placed 8th with a time of 56.53.


In the 4x100m relay, Wallace placed 6th with a time of 59.68 and was run by Finley, Reagan Pelster, Biseyda Vazquez, and BrookenBryant.



In the 4x400m relay, Wallace placed 2nd with a time of 4:32.37 and was run by M. Aceves-Lopez, Gartrell, Garrison, and Flaming. Wauneta-Palisade placed 4th with a time of 4:54.55 and was run by Addalyn Einspahr, Parrish, Holthus, and Carrizales.


In the 4x800m relay, Wallace placed 3rd with a time of 11:34.38 and was run by Garrison, E. Aceves-Lopez, Pelster, and Sauser.


In shot put, GrCee Goings of Wauneta-Palisade placed 1st with a throw of 31'6.5", LiLeigh Littrel of Wauneta-Palisade placed 6th with a throw of 28'0.5", and Izabelle Stehno of Wauneta-Palisade placed 8th with a throw of 26'11.25".


In discus, Goings of Wauneta-Palisade placed 1st with a toss of 107'2", Littrel of Wauneta-Palisade placed 5th with a toss of 86'7", and Abigail Greaves of Wauneta-Palisade placed 8th with a toss of 78'0".


In high jump, Acton of Wauneta-Palisade placed 3rd with a jump of 4'8", Sawyer Vrbas of Wauneta-Palisade placed 5th with a jump of 4'6", and Lillian Dinnel of Wauneta-Palisade placed 6th with a jump of 4'4".


In long jump, Finley of Wallace placed 5th with a jump of 14'3.5".


In triple jump, Parrish of Wauneta-Palisade placed 4th with a jump of 31'1.25", Finley of Wallace placed 6th with a jump of 30'10.5", and Bryant of Wallace placed 8th with a jump of 29'9.5".

Southern Valley Invite 3/22

No team scores were kept, but Alma, Bertrand, Dundy County Stratton, Medicine Valley, Southern Valley, and Southwest were at this invite. This was an RPAC Rundown Featured Event and you can click here to read more about how the RPAC athletes did at this meet.


Want more RPAC coverage? Check out the RPAC Rundown Podcast and our YouTube Channel! Click here for the podcast. Click here for the YouTube Channel.

Wilcox-Hildreth Invite 3/22

Team Scores:

  1. Elm Creek - 142.5

  2. Loomis - 77

  3. Overton - 61

  4. Axtell - 44

  5. Cambridge - 42.5

  6. Arapahoe - 39

  7. Superior - 34

  8. Amherst - 32

  9. Silver Lake - 26

  10. Wilcox-Hildreth - 26

This was an RPAC Rundown Featured Event and you can click here to read more about how the RPAC athletes did at this meet.














Comments


bottom of page